ROBERTS ELEMENTARY
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.922-6701.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1044 0205-AM-1
7:00 -- 14068 Ro Co Co Road
7:05 -- Ro Co Co Road at Edgewood Farm Lane
7:13 -- Old Magnolia Road at Indigo Lane
7:17 -- 4540 Old Magnolia Road
7:18 -- Old Magnolia Road at Nursery Court
7:21 -- Mahan Drive E at Heatherwood Drive
7:23 -- Mahan Drive E at Sunray Road
7:25 -- Sunray Road at Gentle Breeze Drive
7:28 -- Sunray Road at Old Magnolia Road
7:31 -- Mahan Drive E at Safari Run
--:-- -- Mahan Drive at Little Egypt Plantation Road INACTIVE
7:33 -- Mahan Drive at Desoto Farm Road
--:-- -- Mahan Drive at Two Horse Trail
7:25 -- Mahan Drive at Hidden Waters Trail
7:39 -- Mahan Drive E at Hawks Landing Drive E
7:41 -- Hawks Landing Drive at Starview Lane E
7:43 -- Hawks Landing Drive at Starview Lane W
7:46 -- Mahan Drive E at Powderhorn Avenue
7:48 -- Crump Road at Conestoga Avenue
--:-- -- Crump Road at Rifle Avenue INACTIVE
7:50 -- Crump Road at Foxwood Drive
7:52 -- Crump Road at Coach Road
--:-- -- Crump Road at Stargate Way INACTIVE
--:-- -- Crump Road at NWK Way INACTIVE
8:00 -- ROBERTS ELEMENTARY INACTIVE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1044 0205-PM-1
2:50 -- ROBERTS ELEMENTARY INACTIVE
--:-- -- Crump Road at NWK Way INACTIVE
--:-- -- Crump Road at Stargate Way INACTIVE
3:09 -- Crump Road at Coach Road
3:11 -- Crump Road at Foxwood Drive
--:-- -- Crump Road at Rifle Avenue INACTIVE
3:14 -- Crump Road at Conestoga Avenue
3:15 -- Mahan Drive E at Powderhorn Avenue
3:18 -- Mahan Drive at Hawks Landing Drive
3:20 -- Hawks Landing Drive at Starview Lane E
3:22 -- Hawks Landing Drive at Starview Lane W
3:27 -- Mahan Drive at Hidden Waters Trail
--:-- -- Mahan Drive at Two Horse Trail
3:30 -- Mahan Drive at Desoto Farm Road
--:-- -- Mahan Drive E at Little Egypt Plantation Road INACTIVE
3:35 -- Mahan Drive E at Safari Run
3:39 -- Mahan Drive E at Heatherwood Drive
3:42 -- Mahan Drive E at Sunray Road
3:45 -- Sunray Road at Gentle Breeze Drive
3:49 -- Sunray Road at Old Magnolia Road
3:54 -- 4540 Old Magnolia Road
3:56 -- Old Magnolia Road at Nursery Court
4:05 -- Old Magnolia Road at Indigo Lane
4:09 -- Ro Co Co Road at Edgewood Farm Lane
4:14 -- 14068 Ro Co Co Road
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3036 0215-AM-2
7:20 -- 12462 Veterans Memorial Drive
--:-- -- Veterans Memorial Drive at English Garden Lane
--:-- -- Veterans Memorial Drive at Gristmill Creek Road
7:27 -- Moccasin Gap Road @ Billingsley Road
7:29 -- Moccasin Gap Rd at Eden Hall Cir
7:30 -- Moccasin Gap Road at Shire Ridge Loop
7:33 -- Moccasin Gap Road at W W Bell Terrace
--:-- -- Moccasin Gap Road at Magnolia Hill Drive INACTIVE
7:38 -- Mocassin Gap Road at Lee Reeves Road
--:-- -- Moccasin Gap Rd at Bradley Rd
7:40 -- Centerville Road at Deer Pond Lane
7:45 -- Lake Pisgah Drive at Quail Call Drive
7:47 -- Lake Pisgah Drive at Pine Fair Way/Summer Duck Road
7:57 -- ROBERTS ELEMENTARY d
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3036 0215-PM-2
2:50 -- ROBERTS ELEMENTARY d
3:02 -- Lake Pisgah Drive at Pine Fair Way/Summer Duck Road
3:04 -- Lake Pisgah Drive at Quail Call Drive
3:07 -- Centerville Road at Deer Pond Lane
--:-- -- Moccasin Gap Rd & Bradley Rd
3:12 -- Moccasin Gap Road at Lee Reeves Road
--:-- -- Moccasin Gap Road at Magnolia Hill Drive INACTIVE
3:16 -- Moccasin Gap Road at W W Bell Terrace
3:19 -- Moccasin Gap Road at Shire Ridge Loop
3:20 -- Moccasin Gap Road at Eden Hall Circle
3:21 -- Moccasin Gap Road at Billingsley Road
--:-- -- Veterians Memorial Drive at Gristmill Creek Road INACTIVE
--:-- -- Veterans Memorial Drive at English Garden Lane INACTIVE
3:28 -- 12462 Veterans Memorial Drive
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3054 0225-AM-2
7:14 -- Veterans Memorial Dr at Landmark Ct
7:15 -- Veterans Memorial Dr at Elderberry Ln
7:18 -- Veterans Memorial Dr at Old Ro Co Co Rd
7:19 -- Veterans Memorial Dr at Carless and Pearl Ln
7:22 -- Veterans Memorial Dr at Cromartie Rd
7:26 -- Miccosukee Rd at Ranger Road
7:27 -- Miccosukee Rd at King Post Wy
7:28 -- Miccosukee Rd at Buckskin Rd
7:30 -- Miccosukee Rd at Wiley Rd
7:35 -- 11951 Miccosukee Rd
7:36 -- Miccosukee Rd at Land Co-op Rd
7:37 -- Miccosukee Rd at Stoney Point Dr
--:-- -- Miccosukee Rd at Kimberly Cir INACTIVE
--:-- -- Miccosukee Road at Argyle Lane INACTIVE
7:57 -- ROBERTS ELEMENTARY INACTIVE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3054 0225-PM-2
2:50 -- ROBERTS ELEMENTARY INACTIVE
3:12 -- 15011 Cromartie Road/BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
3:15 -- Cromartie Road at Veterans Memorial Dr
3:25 -- Veterans Memorial Dr at Carless and Pearl Ln
3:27 -- Veterans Memorial Dr at Old Ro Co Co Rd
3:30 -- Veterans Memorial Dr at Elderberry Ln
3:31 -- Veterans Memorial Dr at Landmark Ct.
3:37 -- Miccosukee Rd at Ranger Road
3:38 -- Miccosukee Rd at King Post Wy
3:40 -- Miccosukee Rd at Buckskin Rd
3:42 -- Miccosukee Rd at Wiley Rd
3:44 -- 11951 Miccosukee Rd
3:46 -- Miccosukee Rd at Land Co-op Rd
3:47 -- Miccosukee Rd at Stoney Point Dr
--:-- -- Miccosukee Rd at Kimberly Cir
--:-- -- Miccosukee Road at Argyle Lane INACTIVE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3030 0242-AM-2
7:20 -- Thomasville Road at Amber Valley
7:31 -- Bradfordville Rd at Charles Samuel Dr
7:33 -- 5060 Bradfordville Rd
--:-- -- Bradfordville Road at Serna INACTIVE
7:39 -- Serna Dr at Quail Valley Rd
7:40 -- Anglewood Dr at Quail Valley Rd
7:41 -- Pisgah Church Rd at Grenville Rd
--:-- -- 5987 Colonel Scott Dr INACTIVE
--:-- -- Bradfordville Rd at Sams Ln INACTIVE
7:44 -- Bradfordville Rd at Ebbie C Henry Ln
7:47 -- Whirlaway Trl at Gallant Fox Trl
7:48 -- Gallant Fox Trl at Secretariat Dr
7:51 -- Shamrock St N at Glenrose Ct
7:52 -- Shamrock St E at Ardara Dr
7:54 -- Shamrock St E at Kilmartin Dr
7:56 -- Shamrock St E at Tralee Rd
8:02 -- Fermanagh Dr at Waterford Dr
--:-- -- McLaughlin Dr at Devlin Ct
8:10 -- ROBERTS ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3030 0242-PM-2
2:50 -- ROBERTS ELEMENTARY
3:03 -- McClaughlin Dr at Devlin Ct
3:04 -- Shamrock St N at Glenrose Ct
3:05 -- Shamrock St E at Ardara Dr
3:06 -- Shamrock St E at Kilmartin Dr
3:07 -- Shamrock St E at Tralee Rd
3:09 -- Fermanagh Dr at Waterford Dr
3:19 -- Whirlaway Trl at Gallant Fox Trl
3:20 -- Gallant Fox Trl at Secretariat Dr
3:27 -- Bradfordville Rd at Ebbie C Henry Ln
--:-- -- Bradfordville Rd at Sams Ln INACTIVE
--:-- -- Pisgah Church Rd at Grenville Rd
3:33 -- 5987 Colonel Scott Dr
3:37 -- Bradfordville Rd at Serna Dr
3:39 -- 5060 Bradfordville Rd
3:40 -- Anglewood Dr at Quail Valley Rd
3:41 -- Quail Valley Rd at Serna Dr
3:42 -- Bradfordville Rd at Charles Samuel Dr
3:45 -- Thomasville Road at Amber Valley
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3014 0246-AM-2
--:-- -- Centerville Road at Proctor Road INACTIVE
--:-- -- Old Centerville Road at Chayes Lane INACTIVE
7:42 -- Old Chemonie Road at Grant Court
--:-- -- Old Chemonie Road at Archer Pass INACTIVE
--:-- -- Old Chemonie Road at Wintercreek Lane
--:-- -- Proctor Road at Polly Lane
7:55 -- Proctor Road at Honeycomb Lane
7:56 -- Proctor Road at Jimerce Court
7:57 -- 8440 Roberts Road
7:58 -- Roberts Road at Hugh Road
8:00 -- Roberts Road at William Hastie Lane
8:03 -- 6035 Pickwick Rd/Bus Shelter
8:10 -- ROBERTS ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3014 0246-PM-2
3:00 -- ROBERTS ELEMENTARY
3:13 -- 6035 Pickwick Road/Bus Shelter
3:16 -- Roberts Road at William Hastie Lane
3:18 -- Roberts Road at Hugh Road
3:19 -- 8440 Roberts Road
3:21 -- Proctor Road at Jimerce Court
3:23 -- Proctor Road at Honeycomb Lane
--:-- -- Proctor Road at Polly Lane
3:27 -- Old Chemonie Road at Grant Court
--:-- -- Old Chemonie Road at Archer Pass
3:33 -- Old Chemonie Road at Wintercreek Lane
3:37 -- Old Centerville Road at Chayes Lane
--:-- -- Centerville Road at Proctor Road