SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.922-6701.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3085 0206-AM-3
8:10 -- Buck Lake Rd at Alban Stewart Wy
8:15 -- Dartmouth Dr at Bodmin Moor Dr
8:25 -- 1747 Alexis Ln/Inside
8:45 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3085 0206-PM-3
3:50 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
4:05 -- Buck Lake Rd at Alban Stewart Wy
4:10 -- Dartmouth Dr at Bodmin Moore Dr
4:18 -- 1747 Alexis Ln
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3109 0212-AM-3
--:-- -- Edenfield Road at Barfield Road INACTIVE
8:18 -- Mahan Dr at Taylor Rd
8:19 -- Dempsey Mayo Rd at Maylor Rd
8:22 -- Dempsey Mayo Rd at Lonnie Rd
8:27 -- Mahan Dr at Daylily Ln
8:31 -- Mahan Dr at Brewster Rd
8:34 -- Miccosukee Rd at River Birch Hollow
8:35 -- Miccosukee Rd at Miccosukee Loop
8:37 -- Harbor Club Dr at Kiawah Dr
8:40 -- Miccosukee Rd at Dax Ct
8:41 -- Miccosukee Rd at Lonnie Rd
8:43 -- Miccosukee Rd at Littleton Cir
8:46 -- Miccosukee Rd at Thornton Rd
8:53 -- Pedrick Rd at Pedrick Crossing Dr
8:54 -- Pedrick Rd at Crosswinds Dr
9:05 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3109 0212-PM-3
3:50 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
4:00 -- Pedrick Rd at Crosswinds Dr
4:02 -- Pedrick Rd at Pedrick Crossing Dr
4:06 -- Mahan Dr at Taylor Rd
4:08 -- Dempsey Mayo Rd at Maylor Rd
4:10 -- Dempsey Mayo Rd Lonnie Rd
4:12 -- Mahan Dr at Daylily Ln
4:14 -- Mahan Dr at Brewster Rd
4:16 -- Miccosukee Rd at River Birch Hollow
4:18 -- Miccosukee Rd at Miccosukee Loop
4:20 -- Kiawah Dr at Harbor Club Dr
4:22 -- Miccosukee Rd at Dax Ct
4:24 -- Miccosukee Rd at Lonnie Rd
4:26 -- Miccosukee Rd at Littleton Cir
--:-- -- Edenfield Road at Barfield Road INACTIVE
4:30 -- Miccosukee Rd at Thornton Rd
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3079 0216-AM-3
8:13 -- Apalachee Pkwy at Chase Wood Trl
8:14 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Malachi Ln
--:-- -- 5241 Chaires Cross Road INACTIVE
--:-- -- Chaires Cross Rd at Road To The Lake Rd INACTIVE
--:-- -- Chaires Cross Rd at Parkhill Rd INACTIVE
8:18 -- 4774 Chaires Cross Rd/LITTLE CHAIRES
8:19 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Boykin Rd
8:25 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Buttonwood Ln
8:26 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Mae Walter Ln
8:27 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Hall N Barnes Ln
--:-- -- 2178 Chaires Rd INACTIVE
8:29 -- Chaires Cross Road at Oakfair Lane
--:-- -- Chaires Cross Rd at Seafair Ln INACTIVE
8:32 -- Crump Road at Opal Drive
8:39 -- Mahan Drive at Champagne Drive
8:48 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3079 0216-PM-3
3:50 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
3:58 -- Mahan Drive at Champagne Drive
4:08 -- Crump Road at Opal Drive
4:17 -- Chaires Cross Road at Seafair Lane
4:19 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Oakfair Ln
--:-- -- 2178 Chaires Cross Rd INACTIVE
4:22 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Hall N Barnes Ln
4:23 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Mae Walter Ln
4:25 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Buttonwood Ln
4:27 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Boykin Rd
4:28 -- 4774 Chaires Cross Rd/Little Chaires
--:-- -- Chaires Cross Rd at Parkhill Rd INACTIVE
--:-- -- Chaires Cross Rd at Road To The Lake Rd INACTIVE
--:-- -- 5241 Chaires Cross Road INACTIVE
4:33 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Malachi Ln
4:36 -- Apalachee Pkwy at Chase Wood Trl
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3080 0219-AM-3
8:22 -- Walden Rd at Adiron Wy
8:24 -- Walden Rd at Atascadero Ln
8:27 -- Walden Rd at Landover Cir S
8:29 -- Walden Rd at Walden Cir
8:31 -- Walden Rd at Pasadena Dr
8:32 -- Buck Lake Rd at Redfield Rd
8:34 -- Buck Lake Rd at Sedgefield Rd
8:39 -- Buck Lake Rd at Sumerlin Dr
8:44 -- Buck Lake Rd at Groveland Hills Dr
8:45 -- Buck Lake Rd at Meeks Rd
8:47 -- Buck Lake Rd at Davis Dr
8:48 -- Buck Lake Rd at Buckwood Dr
8:53 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3080 0219-PM-3
3:50 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
4:00 -- Buck Lake Rd at Sumerlin Dr
4:02 -- Buck Lake Rd at Groveland Hills Dr
4:04 -- Buck Lake Rd at Meeks Rd
4:06 -- Buck Lake Rd at Buckwood Dr
4:08 -- Buck Lake Rd at Davis Dr
4:13 -- Buck Lake Rd at Sedgefield Rd
4:15 -- Buck Lake Rd at Redfield Rd
4:18 -- Walden Rd at Pasadena Dr
4:20 -- Walden Rd at Walden Cir
4:22 -- Walden Rd at Landover Cir S
4:24 -- Walden Rd at Atascadero Ln
4:26 -- Walden Rd at Adiron Wy
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1025 0220-AM-3
8:21 -- Buck Lake Road at Antler Road
--:-- -- Buck Lake Road at Totem Trail
8:23 -- Buck Lake Road at Spanish Mission
8:24 -- Buck Lake Road at Medallion Way
8:26 -- Buck Lake Road at Alameda Drive
8:32 -- 3810 Buck Lake Road at Arbor Crossing Apartments
8:35 -- Highland Dr at High Colony Dr
8:39 -- Vineyard Wy at Trellis Ln
8:40 -- Winery Wy at Stover Ln
--:-- -- Mahan Drive at Vineland Drive
8:45 -- Mahan Dr at Plantation Forest Dr
8:46 -- 7793 Mahan Drive
--:-- -- Mahan Drive at Lambert Lane INACTIVE
8:49 -- Queen Anna Drive at Hill N Dale Drive N
8:51 -- Queen Anna Drive at Shenandoah Drive N
9:00 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1025 0220-PM-3
3:50 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
4:10 -- 3810 Buck Lalke Road at Arbor Crossing Apartments
4:12 -- Highland Drive at High Colony Drive
4:13 -- Vineyard Way at Trellis Lane
4:15 -- Winery Wy at Stover Ln
--:-- -- Mahan Drive at Vineland Dr
4:24 -- Mahan Drive at Plantation Forest Drive
4:25 -- 7793 Mahan Drive
4:27 -- Mahan Drive at Lambert Lane
4:29 -- Queen Anna Drive at Shenandoah Drive N
4:31 -- Queen Anna Drive at Hill N Dale Drive N
4:38 -- Buck Lake Road at Antler Drive
--:-- -- Buck Lake Road at Totem Trail
4:40 -- Buck Lake Road at Spanish Mission
4:44 -- Buck Lake Road at Medallion Way
4:46 -- Buck Lake Road at Alameda Drive
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3057 0223-AM-3
8:12 -- Buck Lake Rd at Pendleton Ave
8:13 -- Buck Lake Rd at Winfield Forest Dr
8:14 -- Buck Lake Road at Greenhill Trace
8:16 -- Green Hill Trace at Epping Forest Dr
8:18 -- Buck Lake Rd at Green Hill Trace
8:19 -- Buck Lake Rd at Corby Ct
8:23 -- Capitola Rd at Sandy Acres Trl
8:24 -- 13626 Capitola Rd
8:25 -- Capitola Rd at Reddick Ln
--:-- -- Capitola Rd at Heartside Run INACTIVE
8:27 -- Capitola Rd at Robinson Farms Rd
8:28 -- Capitola Rd at Farms Rd
8:29 -- Capitola Rd at Budhenry Pl
8:30 -- White House Rd at Capitola Rd
8:31 -- White House Rd at Mamie Ln
--:-- -- White House Rd at Footman Ln INACTIVE
8:35 -- Capitola Rd at Long Branch Ln/Joy Mart Store
8:43 -- Benjamin Chaires Rd at S Horseshoe Rd
8:44 -- Benjamin Chaires Rd at N Horseshoe Rd
8:28 -- Buck Lake Road at Hill N Dale St
8:50 -- Bucklake Road at Walden Road
9:03 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3057 0223-PM-3
4:02 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
4:05 -- Buck Lake Road at Hill N Dale Street
4:06 -- Bucklake Road at Walden Road
4:08 -- Buck Lake Rd at Old Farm Rd
4:12 -- Buck Lake Rd at Gateshead Cir
4:14 -- Buck Lake Rd at Pendleton Ave
4:16 -- Benjamin Chaires Rd at N Horseshoe Rd
4:18 -- Benjamin Chaires Rd at S Horseshoe Rd
4:22 -- Capitola Rd at Long Branch Ln/Joy Mart Store
4:28 -- White House Rd at Capitola Rd
4:36 -- White House Rd at Footman Ln
4:37 -- White House Rd at Mamie Ln
4:39 -- Capitola Rd at Budhenry Pl
4:42 -- Capitola Rd at Sandy Acres Trl
4:44 -- 13626 Capitola Rd
4:45 -- Capitola Rd at Reddick Ln
4:46 -- Capitola Rd at Heartside Run
4:47 -- Capitola Rd at Robinson Farms Rd
4:48 -- Capitola Rd at Farms Rd
4:49 -- Buck Lake Rd at Corby Ct
4:50 -- Buck Lake Rd at Green Hill Trace
4:52 -- Green Hill Trace at Epping Forest Dr
4:55 -- Buck Lake Road at Greenhill Trace
4:56 -- Buck Lake Rd at Winfield Forest Dr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3083 0230-AM-3
8:09 -- Mahan Rd at Archangel Wy
8:10 -- Wadesboro Rd at Kinfolks Loop
8:12 -- Wadesboro Rd at Kinfolk Loop
8:13 -- 9955 Mahan Dr
8:14 -- Baum Rd at Midnight Trl
8:15 -- 11945 Wadesboro Road
8:17 -- Jefferson Road at Roalde Road
--:-- -- Jefferson Road at Holey Road
8:23 -- 13995 Mahan Dr
8:32 -- Jefferson Rd at Creek Hollow Trl
8:35 -- Jefferson Rd at Dragonfly Ct
8:40 -- Baum Road at Tung Grove Road
8:41 -- Valentine Rd N at Lochinvar Ln N
8:44 -- Valentine Rd S at Shakespeare Dr
9:03 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3083 0230-PM-3
3:50 -- SWIFT CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
4:13 -- Valentine Rd N at Lochinvar Ln N
4:15 -- Valentine Rd S at Shakespeare Dr
4:20 -- Baum Road at Tung Grove Road
4:22 -- Baum Rd at Midnight Trl
4:28 -- 13995 Mahan Dr
--:-- -- Jefferson Rd at Holey Rd
4:35 -- Jefferson Road at Roalde Road
4:38 -- Jefferson Rd at Dragonfly Ct
4:40 -- Jefferson Rd at Creek Hollow Trl
4:42 -- 11945 Wadesboro Rd
4:48 -- 9955 Mahan Dr
4:50 -- Wadesboro Rd at Kinfolk Loop
4:55 -- Mahan Dr at Archangel Wy