FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.488-7572.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3092 0109-AM-1
6:42 -- Blountstown Hwy at Whipporwill Wy
6:47 -- 22460 Blountstown Hwy
--:-- -- 22530 Blountstown Hwy
6:49 -- 22800 Blountstown Hwy
6:50 -- Blountstown Hwy at Preston Johnson Rd
--:-- -- 4748 Crooked Road
7:00 -- Smith Creek Rd at Generation Gap Rd
--:-- -- Smith Creek Road at Hitching Post
7:12 -- 24099 Lone Star Road
7:18 -- Bloxham Cutoff at Jacobs Dog Pen Rd
7:19 -- Bloxham Cutoff at Old Indian Trl
7:20 -- Stoutamire Rd at Pinnacle Ct
--:-- -- Lanier St at Stoutamire Rd
7:22 -- 24390 Lanier St
7:23 -- Lanier St at Holder Ln
7:24 -- Lanier Street at Fred Hatfield Court
7:25 -- 24133 Lanier St
7:26 -- Blount Creek Rd at Little Bandit Dr
7:28 -- 4420 Blount Creek Rd
7:38 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
7:58 -- 1156 Capital Cir/fueling
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3092 0109-PM-1
2:50 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
3:05 -- Blountstown Hwy at Whipporwill Wy
3:10 -- 22460 Blountstown Hwy
--:-- -- 22530 Blountstown Hwy
3:14 -- Stoutamire Rd at Pinnacle Ct
--:-- -- Lanier St at Stoutamire Rd
3:16 -- 24390 Lanier St
3:17 -- Lanier St at Holder Ln
3:18 -- Lanier Street at Fred Hatfield Court
3:19 -- 24133 Lanier St
3:20 -- Blount Creek Rd at Little Bandit Dr
3:22 -- 4420 Blount Creek Rd
3:24 -- 22800 Blountstown Hwy
3:25 -- Blountstown Hwy at Preston Johnson Rd
3:30 -- 24099 Lone Star Rd
3:34 -- Bloxham Cutoff at Jacobs Dog Pen Rd
3:36 -- Bloxham Cutoff at Old Indian Trl
--:-- -- 4748 Crooked Rd
--:-- -- Smith Creek Road at Hitching Post
3:52 -- Smith Creek Rd at Generation Gap Rd
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3039 0112-AM-2
7:15 -- Silver Lake Rd at Earth Wy
7:16 -- Silver Lake Rd at Silver Lake Ct
7:17 -- Silver Lake Rd at Baby Farm Rd
7:18 -- Silver Lake Rd at Ice Hockey Ln
--:-- -- Silver Lake Road at L W Barfield Road
7:31 -- Blountstown Hwy at Jay Bird Lane
7:35 -- 8049 Blountstown Hwy
7:38 -- Blountstown Hwy at Late Sunset Wy
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Clydes Ln
7:41 -- Blountstown Hwy at Kris Kev Trail
7:48 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3039 0112-PM-2
2:50 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
2:58 -- Blountstown Hwy at Kris Kev Trail
3:03 -- Blountstown Hwy at Clydes Ln
3:05 -- Blountstown Hwy at Late Sunset Wy
3:08 -- 8049 Blountstown Hwy
3:12 -- Silver Lake Rd at Earth Wy
3:14 -- Silver Lake Rd at Silver Lake Court
3:15 -- Silver Lake Rd at Baby Farm Road
3:18 -- Silver Lake Rd at Ice Hockey Ln
--:-- -- Silver Lake Road at L W Barfield Road
3:28 -- Blountstown Hwy at Jay Bird Lane
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3077 0114-AM-1
6:15 -- 1156 Capital Circle/FUELING
6:52 -- Blountstown Hwy at Nature Trail Way
6:57 -- Blountstown Hwy at Wade Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Cricket Road
7:14 -- Blountstown Hwy at Bow-N-Arrow Trail
7:18 -- Ben Stoutamire Road at Gordon Drive
7:22 -- Wain Wright Road at Edgewater Drive
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Wolf Creek Trail
7:25 -- Blountstown Hwy at Ben Stoutamire Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at North By Northwest Road
--:-- -- Blounstown Hwy at Lily Mae Young Rd
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Joe Thomas Rd W
7:34 -- Blountstown Hwy at Joe Thomas Rd E
7:44 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3077 0114-PM-1
2:50 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
3:00 -- Blountstown Hwy at Cricket Rd
3:02 -- Blountstown Hwy at Bow-N-Arrow Trl
3:04 -- Ben Stoutamire Rd at Ed Gordon Dr
3:06 -- Wainwright Rd at Edgewater Drive
--:-- -- Blounststown Hwy at Wolf Creek Trail
3:08 -- Blountstown Hwy at Ben Stoutamire Rd
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at North by Northwest Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Lily Mae Young Road
3:12 -- Blountstown Hwy at Joe Thomas Road West
3:16 -- Blountstown Hwy at Joe Thomas Road East
3:24 -- Blountstown Hwy at Nature Trail Way
3:26 -- Blountstown Hwy at Wade Road
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3071 0122-AM-2
--:-- -- 18544 Blountstown Hwy
7:20 -- 18740 Blountstown Hwy
7:23 -- Luther Hall Rd at Lake Christiana Ct
7:26 -- Luther Hall Rd at Frank N Margaret Ln
--:-- -- Sid Collins Ln at Collins Landing Rd
7:31 -- Forest Manor Dr at Collins Landing Rd
--:-- -- 1880 Collins Landing Rd
7:35 -- Collins Landing Rd at Hidden Spring Ln
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Roy Clark Dr
7:40 -- 3094 Oscar Harvey Road
7:42 -- Oscar Harvey Rd at Starhill Rd
--:-- -- Starhill Rd at Talquin Dr
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Charles McIntosh Rd
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Heavens Court
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Williams Landing Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Sir Richard Rd
8:00 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
8:00 -- FUEL BUS AT 1156
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3071 0122-PM-2
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Sir Richard Rd
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Williams Landing Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Heavens Court
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Charles McIntosh Rd
3:10 -- Blountstown Hwy at Seabs Rd
3:15 -- 3094 Oscar Harvey Road
3:17 -- Oscar Harvey Rd at Starhill Rd
--:-- -- Starhill Rd at Talquin Drive
--:-- -- 18544 Blountstown Hwy
3:22 -- Sid Collins Ln at Collins Landing Rd
3:26 -- Forest Manor Dr at Collins Landing Rd
--:-- -- 1880 Collins Landing Rd
3:29 -- Collins Landing Rd at Hidden Spring Ln
3:30 -- 18740 Blountstown Hwy
3:31 -- Luther Hall Rd at Lake Christiana Ct
3:33 -- Luther Hall Rd at Frank N Margaret Ln
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Roy Clark Dr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3103 0125-AM-1
6:50 -- 1156 Capital Circle/FUELING
7:23 -- Geddie Rd at Houston Rd
--:-- -- Geddie Road at Mark Avenue
7:28 -- W Tennessee St at Big B Ln
7:29 -- W Tennessee St at Ida Rd
7:32 -- 7535 W Tennessee Street/BAY HEAD TRAILOR PARK
7:36 -- Poplar Dr at Dome Level Rd
7:38 -- Dome Level Rd at Fernwood Rd
7:41 -- Gum Road at J Michael Lane
7:42 -- Gum Road at Gum Trail
7:43 -- Gum Road at Hatlee Trace
8:00 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3103 0125-PM-1
2:50 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
3:14 -- Geddie Rd at Houston Rd
--:-- -- Geddie Road at Mark Avenue
3:19 -- W Tennessee St at Big B Ln
3:20 -- W Tennessee St at Ida Rd
3:25 -- 7535 W Tennessee Steet/BAYHEAD TRAILER PARK
3:30 -- Poplar Dr at Dome Level Rd
3:34 -- Dome Level Rd at Fernwood Rd
3:37 -- Gum Road at J Michael Lane
3:38 -- Gum Road at Gum Trail
3:39 -- Gum Road at Hatlee Trace
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3040 0128-AM-1
6:00 -- 1156 Capital Circle/FUELING
6:20 -- Miccosukee Rd at Miccosukee Loop
6:45 -- Portland Avenue at Gothic Drive
7:15 -- Whispering Pine Drive at Lake Atkinson Drive
7:16 -- Lake Atkinson Drive at Burntleaf Lane
7:17 -- Lake Atkinson Drive at Mark Charles Drive
7:19 -- Lake Atkinson Drive at Michael Scott Drive
7:21 -- 231 Francis Maple Drive
7:23 -- W Belk Drive at Michael Scott Drive
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Whispering Pine Drive
7:27 -- 9274 Blountstown Hwy
7:30 -- 9815 Blountstown Hwy
7:46 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3040 0128-PM-1
2:50 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
3:05 -- 9815 Blountstown Hwy
3:07 -- Whispering Pine Dr at Lake Atkinson Dr
3:08 -- Lake Atkinson Dr at Burntleaf Ln
3:09 -- Lake Atkinson Dr at Mark Charles Dr
3:10 -- Lake Atkinson Dr at Michael Scott Dr
3:11 -- 231 Francis Maple Dr
3:13 -- W Belk Dr at Michael Scott Dr
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Whispering Pine Dr
3:15 -- 9274 Blountstown Hwy
3:33 -- Portland Avenue at Gothic Drive
4:00 -- Miccosukee Rd at Miccosukee Loop
4:30 -- PARKING - APPLEYARD
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3104 0130-AM-2
7:15 -- Cochise Traila t Buffalo Pass
7:17 -- Comanche Lane at Christy Cary Lane
7:19 -- Barineau Road at Bethal Church Road
7:21 -- Barineau Road at Ellenman Lane
7:35 -- Pond Pine Road at Belk Dr E
7:39 -- Post Oak Drive at Inkwood Lane
7:54 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3104 0130-PM-2
2:50 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
3:08 -- Pond Pine Road at Belk Dr E
3:09 -- Post Oak Drive at Inkwood Lane
3:16 -- Barineau Road at Ellenman Lane
3:18 -- Barineau Road at Bethal Church Road
3:21 -- Cochise Trail at Buffalo Pass
3:22 -- Comanche Lane at Christy Cary Lane
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3066 0139-AM-1
7:15 -- 1156 Capital Circle/FUELING
7:25 -- Blountstown Hwy at Smittys Wy
7:26 -- Blountstown Hwy at Nena Hills Drive
7:27 -- Blountstown Hwy at Deer Tree Drive
7:29 -- Blountstown Hwy at Sunbeam Ln
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Gram Ln
7:50 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3066 0139-PM-1
2:50 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Gram Ln
3:20 -- Blountstown Hwy at Sunbeam Ln
3:22 -- Blountstown Hwy at Deer Tree Drive
3:23 -- Blountstown Hwy at Nena Hills Drive
3:24 -- Blountstown Hwy at Smittys Wy
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3094 0140-AM-2
7:30 -- W Tennessee St at Lukeman Ln
7:38 -- Capital Circle NW at Shuler Rd
7:39 -- Blountstown Hwy at Nissley Rd
7:42 -- Blountstown Hwy at Campground Pond Rd
7:50 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3094 0140-PM-2
3:10 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
3:22 -- Blountstown Hwy at Campground Pond Rd
3:25 -- Blountstown Hwy at Nissley Rd
3:40 -- W Tennessee St at Lukeman Ln
3:42 -- Capital Circle NW at Shuler Rd
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3075 0143-AM-2
7:10 -- Bellevue Wy at Stratford Pl
7:14 -- 2407 Roberts Ave
7:18 -- 2729 Municipal Wy/ The Gate
7:28 -- Aenon Church Road at Timbercrest Lane
7:29 -- Aenon Church Road at Deese Lane
7:31 -- Aenon Church Rd at Whitehill Ln
7:33 -- W Tennessee Street at Lazy Creek Run
7:45 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3075 0143-PM-2
2:50 -- FT BRADEN ELEMENTARY (K-8)
3:15 -- Aenon Church Road at Timbercrest Lane
3:16 -- Aenon Church Road at Deese Lane
3:19 -- Aenon Church Road at Whitehill Lane
3:21 -- W Tennessee Street at Lazy Creek Run
3:25 -- 2729 Municipal Wy/The Gate
3:28 -- Bellevue Wy at Stratford Pl
3:32 -- 2407 Roberts Ave