DEERLAKE MIDDLE
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.922-6701.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3033 0213-AM-3
7:57 -- N Meridian Road at Carrie Car Lane
--:-- -- 9445 Meridian Road
--:-- -- 10553 N Meridian Road
--:-- -- 13290 North Meridian Road
--:-- -- Meridian Road North at Chimney Lane
--:-- -- Meridian Hills Road at Red Hawk Road
8:11 -- Buckhorn Road at Red Hawk Road
8:13 -- Meridian Hills Road at Beaver Lake Road
8:20 -- Fairbanks Ferry Rd at Dickey Ln
8:22 -- Fairbanks Ferry Rd at Sloan Dr
8:24 -- Fairbanks Ferry Rd at Owls Hollow Crest
--:-- -- Fairbanks Ferry Rd at High Hill Cir
8:27 -- Fairbanks Ferry Rd at Fairbanks Ferry Ct
8:30 -- Fairbanks Ferry Rd at Leon Ln
--:-- -- N Meridian Rd at Fairbanks Ferry Rd
8:34 -- N Meridian Rd at Flyway Dr
8:45 -- Rainbow Hill Dr at Shady Crest Ln
8:46 -- Bannerman Road at Bannerman Bluff Drive
--:-- -- Bannerman Road at Scott Tower Road
--:-- -- Bannerman Road at Red Eagle Drive
8:47 -- Yellow Moon Drive at Broken Lane Road
8:48 -- Bannerman Road at Blue Smoke Drive
8:50 -- Bannerman Road at Lantern Light Lane
8:55 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3033 0213-PM-3
3:55 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
4:05 -- Bannerman Road at Lantern Light Lane
4:06 -- Bannerman Road at Blue Smoke Drive
4:08 -- Yellowmoon Drive at Broken Lance Road
4:10 -- Bannerman Road at Red Eagle Drive
--:-- -- Bannerman Road at Scott Tower Road
4:13 -- Bannerman Road at Bannerman Bluff Drive
4:14 -- Rainbow Hill Dr at Shady Crest Ln
--:-- -- 9445 N Meridian Rd
--:-- -- 10553 N Meridian Rd
4:19 -- N Meridian Rd at Flyway Dr
4:20 -- N Meridian Rd at Chimney Ln
4:22 -- Meridian Hills Rd at Red Hawk Rd
--:-- -- Meridian Hills Rd at Beaver Lake Rd
--:-- -- Buckhorn Rd at Red Hawk Rd
--:-- -- N Meridian Rd at Fairbanks Ferry Rd
4:32 -- Fairbanks Ferry Rd at Dickey Ln
4:33 -- Fairbanks Ferry Rd at Sloan Dr
4:35 -- Fairbanks Ferry Rd at Owls Hollow Crest
4:37 -- Fairbanks Ferry Rd at High Hill Cir
4:38 -- Fairbanks Ferry Rd at Fairbanks Ferry Ct
4:39 -- Fairbanks Ferry Rd at Leon Ln
4:43 -- 13290 North Meridian Road
4:48 -- N Meridian Road at Carrie Car Lane
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3023 0229-AM-3
8:23 -- Thomasville Rd at Chancellorsville Drive
--:-- -- Milestone Dr at Quail Ridge Dr
8:35 -- Glasgow Ln at Thornberg Dr
8:36 -- Thornberg Dr at Pickney Hill Rd
8:39 -- Bel Grand Dr at Meadow Ridge Dr
8:42 -- Conservancy Dr E at Shady Grove Wy
8:45 -- Conservancy Dr E at Conservancy Ct
8:54 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3023 0229-PM-3
4:00 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
4:15 -- Conservancy Dr E at Conservancy Ct
4:17 -- Conservancy Dr E at Shady Grove Wy
4:20 -- Bel Grand Dr at Meadow Ridge Dr
--:-- -- Thornberg Dr at Pickney Hill Rd
4:25 -- Glasgow Ln at Thornberg Dr
--:-- -- Milestone Dr at Quail Ridge Dr
4:40 -- Thomasville Road at Chancellorsville Drive
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3030 0242-AM-3
8:32 -- Meadow Ridge Dr at Buck Run Cir
8:37 -- Preservation Rd at Nesters Dr
8:39 -- Preservation Rd at Conservancy Dr W
8:42 -- Preservation Rd at Conservancy Dr E
8:45 -- Preservation Rd at E Ronds Pointe Dr
8:55 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3030 0242-PM-3
3:50 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
4:07 -- Preservation Rd at E Ronds Pointe Dr
4:09 -- Preservation Rd at Conservancy Dr E
4:11 -- Preservation Rd at Conservancy Dr W
4:12 -- Preservation Rd at Nesters Dr
4:18 -- Meadow Ridge Dr at Buck Run Cir
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3028 0244-AM-3
8:19 -- N Meridian Rd at Miller Landing Rd
8:25 -- Ox Bottom Manor Dr at Quail Ridge Dr
8:26 -- Whittondale Dr at Meadow Ridge Dr W
8:27 -- Whittondale Dr at Meadow Ridge Dr E
8:28 -- Meadow Ridge Dr at Hines Hill Cir
8:30 -- Mallard Trace Dr at Thistlewood Ct
8:34 -- Meadow Ridge Dr at Heritage Ridge Rd
8:45 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3028 0244-PM-3
3:50 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
4:10 -- Meadow Ridge Dr at Heritage Ridge Rd
4:12 -- Mallard Trace Dr at Thistlewood Ct
4:14 -- Meadow Ridge Dr at Hines Hill Cir
4:16 -- Whittondale Dr at Meadow Ridge E
4:18 -- Whittondale Dr at Meadow Ridge W
4:20 -- Quail Ridge Dr at Ox Bottom Manor Dr
4:25 -- N Meridian Rd at Miller Landing Rd
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1061 0247-AM-3
--:-- -- County Road 12 at Anders Hammock Trail INACTIVE
--:-- -- County Road 12 at Turkey Creek Drive INACTIVE
--:-- -- 1835 County Road 12 INACTIVE
8:23 -- Iamonia Landing Road at Waterfront Drive
8:31 -- Thomasville Road at Horseshoe Plantation Road
8:40 -- 7200 Lawton Chiles Lane /BUS RAMP
8:45 -- Kinhega Drive at Turtle Creek Lane
8:46 -- Kinhega Drive at Hollis Street N
8:47 -- Kinhega Drive at Valley Creek Drive
8:48 -- Deer Lake E at Barrow Hill Trail
--:-- -- Deer Lake E at Liburn Ct
8:50 -- Deer Lake E at Blue Quill Trail S
8:51 -- Deer Lake E at Horseshoe Trail
9:06 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1061 0247-PM-3
3:50 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
4:03 -- Deer Lake E at Barrow Hill Trail
--:-- -- Deer Lake E at Lilburn Ct
4:05 -- Deer Lake E at Blue Quill Trail S
4:06 -- Deer Lake E at Horseshoe Trail
4:12 -- Kinhega Drive at Turtle Creek Lane
4:14 -- Kinhega Drive at Hollis Street N
4:17 -- Kinhega Drive at Valley Creek Lane
4:23 -- Thomasville Road at Horseshoe Plantation Road
4:30 -- Iamonia Landing Road at Waterfront Drive
4:32 -- 1835 County Road 12
--:-- -- County Road 12 at Turkey Creek Dr
4:34 -- Cunty Road 12 at Anders Hannock Trail
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3021 0248-AM-3
8:18 -- Greenland Dr at Heritage Common Dr
8:20 -- Greenland Dr at Hannary Cir
8:24 -- Deer Lake S at Cobb Dr
8:26 -- Deer Lake S at Golden Eagle W
8:33 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3021 0248-PM-3
4:00 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
4:07 -- Greenland Dr at Heritage Commons Dr
4:09 -- Greenland Dr at Hannary Cir
4:13 -- Deer Lake S at Cobb Dr
4:15 -- Deer Lake S at Golden Eagle W
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3031 0249-AM-3
7:55 -- Ox Bottom Road at Cold Harbor Drive
8:00 -- Ox Bottom Road at Circle J Drive
--:-- -- Ox Bottom Road at Wild Rose Way
8:03 -- Evening Star Lane at Evening Breeze Ln
8:04 -- Ox Bottom Road at Chimney Swift Hollow
--:-- -- Ox Bottom Road at Spencer Drive INACTIVE
--:-- -- Ox Bottom Road at Ox Bow Road INACTIVE
8:11 -- Ox Bottom Road at Heartland Circle W
--:-- -- Ox Bottom Road at Rose Hill Drive INACTIVE
8:13 -- Ox Bottom Road at Ox Bottom Manor Drive
8:14 -- Hawks Meadow Drive at Borderline Drive
8:15 -- N Meridian Road at Thompson Circle
--:-- -- N Meridian Road at China Doll Drive INACTIVE
8:19 -- N Meridian Road at Gardner Road
8:24 -- Summerbrooke Drive at Upland Glade Street
8:24 -- Summerbrooke Drive a Heritage Ridge Road
8:28 -- Summerbrooke Drive at Hill Roost Road
8:29 -- Summerbrooke Drive at Cricklewood Drive
8:45 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3031 0249-PM-3
3:50 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
4:13 -- Ox Bottom Road at Cold Harbor Drive
4:15 -- Ox Bottom Road at Circle J Drive
4:16 -- Ox Bottom Road at Wild Rose Way
4:17 -- Ox Bow Road at Single Tree Trace
4:17 -- Evening Star Lane at Evening Breeze Lane
4:18 -- Ox Bottom Road at Chimney Swift Hollow
--:-- -- Ox Bottom Road at Spencer Drive INACTIVE
4:23 -- Ox Bottom Road at Heartland Circle W
--:-- -- Ox Bottom Road at Rose Hill Drive INACTIVE
4:26 -- Ox Bottom Road at Ox Bottom Manor Drive
4:27 -- Hawks Meadow Drive at Borderline Drive
4:28 -- N Meridian Road at Thompson Circle
--:-- -- N Meridian Road at China Doll Drive INACTIVE
4:30 -- N Meridian Road at Gardner Road
4:35 -- Summerbrook Drive at Upland Glade Street
4:40 -- Summerbrook Drive at Heritage Ridge Road
4:41 -- Summerbrook Drive at Hill Roost Road
4:45 -- Summerbrook Drive at Cricklewood Drive
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3029 0250-AM-3
8:23 -- Chancellorsville Drive at Roanoke Trail
8:24 -- Chancellorsville Drive at Chickamauga Trail
8:26 -- Carthage Lane at Ulysses Road
8:28 -- Ulysses Road at Burnside Circle
8:30 -- Cold Harbor Drive at Opequon Bend
--:-- -- Kerry Forest Pkwy at Dahlgren Drive
8:52 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3029 0250-PM-3
4:12 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
4:28 -- Chancellorsville Dr at Roanoke Trl
4:29 -- Chancellorsville Dr at Chickamauga Trl
4:30 -- Carthage Ln at Ulysses Rd
4:31 -- Ulysses Rd at Burnside Cir
4:33 -- Cold Harbor Dr at Opequon Bend
4:37 -- Kerry Forest Pkwy at Dahlgren Dr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3032 0251-AM-3
7:55 -- Deer Valley Drive at Pebble Beach Way
7:56 -- Shoal Creek Drive at Prestancia Way
7:57 -- Shoal Creek Drive Wharton Circle
8:00 -- Winged Foot Drive at Glen Abby Lane
8:04 -- Winged Foot Drive at Golden Eagle Drive E
8:06 -- Dogwood Valley Trail at Deer Hill Trail
--:-- -- Cherokee Ridge Trail at Quail Common Drive INACTIVE
8:12 -- Cherokee Ridge Trail at Rosemont Ridge Road
8:15 -- Briarcreek Road S at Cedarwood Trail
8:17 -- Briarcreek Road E at Cedarwood Trail
8:20 -- Briarcreek Road E at Hawks Hill Trail
8:23 -- Tuscavilla Road at Bridge Water Trail
8:24 -- Tuscavilla Road at Pegwood Way
8:27 -- Chickasaw Trail at Acorn Ridge Trail
8:40 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3032 0251-PM-3
3:50 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
4:05 -- Chickasaw Trail at Acorn Ridge Trail
4:07 -- Tuscavilla Road at Pegwood Way
4:08 -- Tuscavilla Road at Bridge Water Trail
4:10 -- Briarcreek Road E at Hawks Hill Trail
4:12 -- Briarcreek Road S at Cedarwood Trail
4:14 -- Briarcreek Road S at Cedarwood Trail
4:18 -- Cherokee Ridge Trail at Rosemont Ridge Road
--:-- -- Cherokee Ridge Trail at Quail Commons Drive INACTIVE
4:22 -- Dogwood Valley Trial at Deer Hill Trail
4:23 -- Winged Foot Drive at Golden Eagle Drive E
4:25 -- Winged Foot Drive at Glen Abby Lane
4:30 -- Shoal Creek Drive at Wharton Circle
4:32 -- Shoal Creek Drive at Prestancia Way
4:33 -- Deer Valley Drive at Pebble Beach Way
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1036 0253-AM-3
--:-- -- Bannerman Road at Duck Cove Road INACTIVE
8:17 -- McClure Drive at McClure Court
8:18 -- McClure Drive at Alistair Lane
8:19 -- McClure Drive at MacLean Road
8:21 -- MacLean Road at Reynolds Drive
8:22 -- Bannerman Road at Greystone Drive
8:24 -- Bannerman Road at Sable Chase Drive
8:26 -- Bull Headley Road at Minnow Creek Drive
8:27 -- Robin Kay Road at Arrowhead Drive
8:29 -- Bull Headley Road at Carr Lane
8:30 -- Bull Headley Road at Silver Pine Lane
8:31 -- Bull Headley Road at Ferzon Way
8:32 -- Bull Headley Road at Manor House Drive
8:42 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1036 0253-PM-3
3:55 -- DEERLAKE MIDDLE
4:06 -- Bull Headley Road at Manor House Drive
4:07 -- Bull Headley Road at Ferzon Way
4:08 -- Bull Headley Road at Silver Pine Lane
4:09 -- Bull Headley Road at Carr Lane
4:11 -- Robin Kay Road at Arrowhead Drive
4:15 -- Bull Headley Road at Minnow Creek Drive
4:19 -- Bannerman Road at Sable Chase Drive
4:20 -- Bannerman Road at Greystone Drive
4:23 -- MacLean Road at Reynolds Drive
4:24 -- McClure Drive at MacLean Road
4:25 -- McClure Drive at Alistair Lane
4:26 -- McClure Drive at McClure Court
--:-- -- Bannerman Road at Duck Cove Road INACTIVE