DESOTO TRAIL ELEMENTARY
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.922-6701.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3017 0211-AM-2
--:-- -- Forsythe Wy at Forsythe Park Cir
7:27 -- Forsythe Wy at Royal Oaks Dr N
--:-- -- Forsythe Wy at Royal Oaks Dr S INACTIVE
7:29 -- Royal Oaks Dr at Chumleigh Cir E
7:34 -- Foxcroft Dr at Heathe Dr
7:36 -- Godfrey Pl at Barclay Ln
--:-- -- Foxcroft Dr at Ramsgate Dr INACTIVE
--:-- -- Foxcroft Dr at Dowling Dr
7:42 -- Parrish Dr at Banks Rd
--:-- -- Thomasville Rd at Ocleon Dr INACTIVE
--:-- -- Velda Dairy Rd at Kimmer Rowe Dr INACTIVE
8:05 -- DESOTO TRAIL ELEMENTARY INACTIVE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3017 0211-PM-2
2:50 -- DESOTO TRAIL ELEMENTARY INACTIVE
--:-- -- Velda Dairy Rd at Kimmer Rowe Dr
3:06 -- Forsythe Wy at Forsythe Park Cir
3:07 -- Forsythe Wy at Royal Oaks Dr N
3:08 -- Forysthe Wy at Royal Oaks Dr S
3:10 -- Royal Oaks Dr at Chumleigh Cir E
3:14 -- Foxcroft Dr at Heathe Dr
3:16 -- Godfrey Pl at Barclay Ln
3:17 -- Foxcroft Dr at Ramsgate Dr
--:-- -- Foxcroft Dr at Dowling Dr
3:19 -- Parrish Dr at Banks Rd
3:22 -- Thomasville Rd at Ocleon Dr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1055 0240-AM-2
--:-- -- 7200 Lawton Chiles Lane/CHILES High School
7:11 -- Pimlico Drive at Count Turf Trail
7:16 -- Kingman Trail at Azra Trail
7:18 -- Apollo Trail at Kingman Trail
7:21 -- Pimlico Drive at Alan-A-Dale Trail
7:22 -- Pimlico Drive at Ben Brush Trail
--:-- -- Alan-A-Dale Trail at Joe Cotton Trail
--:-- -- Montrose Trail at Venetian Trail
7:27 -- Joe Cotton Trail at Man O War Trail
7:30 -- Lookout Trail at Donerail Trail
7:32 -- Donerail Trail at Swaps Trail
7:35 -- Tomy Lee Trail at Lawrin Trail
7:37 -- Tomy Lee Trail at Elwood Trail
7:39 -- Lord Murphy Trail at Day Star Court
7:42 -- Gallant Fox Trail at Lucky Debonair Trail
7:50 -- DESOTO TRAIL ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1055 0240-PM-2
2:50 -- DESOTO TRAIL ELEMENTARY
3:05 -- Gallant Fox Trail at Lucky Debonair Trail
3:06 -- Lord Murphy Trail at Day Star Court
--:-- -- Lookout Trail at Donerail Trail
3:09 -- Donerail Trail at Swaps Trail
3:11 -- Tomy Lee Trail at Lawrin Trail
3:13 -- Tomy Lee Trail at Elwood Trail
--:-- -- Man O War Trail at Joe Cotton Trail
--:-- -- Montrose Trail at Venetian Trail
3:23 -- Alan-A-Dale Trail at Joe Cotton Trail
3:25 -- Pimlico Drive at Ben Brush Trail
3:26 -- Pimlico Drive at Alan-A-Dale Trail
3:27 -- Kingman Trail at Apollo Trail
3:28 -- Kingman Trail at Azra Trail
3:32 -- Pimlico Drive at Count Turf Trail
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3035 0241-AM-2
7:28 -- Whirlaway Trl at Apollo Trl
--:-- -- Whirlaway Trl at Chant Trl
--:-- -- Whirlaway Trl at Man O War Trl
7:34 -- Whirlaway Trl at Donau Ct
7:35 -- Whirlaway Trl at Gallahadion Ct
7:36 -- Shannon Lakes Dr W at Ryan Pl
7:37 -- Bantry Bay Dr at Broad Haven Ln
7:38 -- Shannon Lakes Dr W at Malin Dr
7:41 -- Shamrock St W at Roscrea Dr
--:-- -- Lifford Cir at Lifford Ct
7:43 -- Bay Shore Dr at Bay Shore Cir
--:-- -- Shannon Lakes Dr N at Heather Hill Ln E
7:50 -- DESOTO TRAIL ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3035 0241-PM-2
2:50 -- DESOTO TRAIL ELEMENTARY
3:05 -- Shannon Lakes Dr N at Ryan Pl
3:07 -- Bantry Bay Dr at Broad Haven Ln
3:09 -- Shannon Lakes Dr W at Malin Dr
3:11 -- Shamrock St W at Roscrea Dr
3:12 -- Lifford Cir at Lifford Ct
3:15 -- Bay Shore Dr at Bay Shore Cir
3:20 -- Shannon Lake Dr N at Heather Hill Ln E
3:24 -- Whirlaway Trl at Gallahadion Ct
3:25 -- Whirlaway Trl at Donau Ct
--:-- -- Whirlaway Trl at Man O War Trl
3:30 -- Whirlaway Trl at Chant Trl
3:33 -- Whirlaway Trl at Apollo Trl