CHAIRES ELEMENTARY
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.488-7572.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3081 0146-PM-1
2:30 -- CHAIRES ELEMENTARY
--:-- -- 1420 N Meridian Road/The Lofts Apts
3:17 -- 2000 N Meridian Rd/Meridian Place Apt
3:34 -- Rivers Landing Drive at Silent Creek Lane
3:42 -- Fred George Road at Woodbriar Lane
3:49 -- 2660 Old Bainbridge Rd
3:53 -- Skyland Drive at Myrick Road
4:58 -- Joe Louis St at Indiana St
4:00 -- 1010 Basin St
4:04 -- 2738 W Tharpe St
4:12 -- 4848 Brittany Blvd/clubhouse
4:17 -- Blountstown St at Louise St
4:21 -- Rankin Ave at Cates Ave
4:24 -- Eisenhower Street at Ridgeway Street
4:29 -- Ridgeway St at Mabry St
4:26 -- 2729 Municipal Way/GATE
4:34 -- Mission Rd at San Luis Rd
5:04 -- Oscar Harvey Rd at Starhill Rd
5:30 -- PARKING APPLEYARD COMPOUND
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3085 0206-AM-2
7:30 -- Buck Lake Rd at Hill N Dale Dr S
7:32 -- Buck Lake Rd at Nickelson Dr
7:33 -- Buck Lake Rd at Totem Trl
7:39 -- Mahan Dr at Plantation Forest Dr
7:40 -- Mahan Dr at Lambert Ln
--:-- -- Mahan Dr at Hill-N-Dale N
7:44 -- Hill N Dale Dr at Queen Anna Dr
7:49 -- Queen Anna Dr at Shenandoah Dr N
7:55 -- CHAIRES ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3085 0206-PM-2
2:50 -- CHAIRES ELEMENTARY
3:05 -- Buck Lake Rd at Hill N Dale Dr S
3:06 -- Buck Lake Rd at Nickelson Dr
3:08 -- Buck Lake Rd at Totem Trl
3:09 -- Mahan Dr at Plantation Forest Dr
3:12 -- Mahan Dr at Lambert Ln
--:-- -- Mahan Dr At Hill-N-Dale N INACTIVE
--:-- -- Hill N Dale Dr at Queen Anna Dr INACTIVE
3:16 -- Queen Anna Dr at Shenandoah Dr N
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1025 0220-AM-2
--:-- -- Baum Road at Pennewaw Trace INACTIVE
7:21 -- Baum Road at Tung Grove Road
--:-- -- Baum Road at Turkey Roost Road
--:-- -- Baum Road at Steeds Run
--:-- -- 11945 Wadesboro Road INACTIVE
7:34 -- Jefferson Rd at Wash Robinson Ln
--:-- -- Jefferson Rd at Jo Anne Ln
7:37 -- Jefferson Road at Driftwood Circle
7:38 -- Jefferson Road at Forest Run Drive
7:40 -- Jefferson Road at Jefferson Court
7:42 -- Jefferson Road at Roalde Road
--:-- -- Jefferson Road at Holey Road INACTIVE
--:-- -- Jefferson Road at Mahan Drive
7:46 -- Mahan Drive at Oak Hurst Lane
--:-- -- Mahan Drive E at Wadesboro Road INACTIVE
7:52 -- Wadesboro Road at Kinfolks Loop
7:55 -- Chaires Cross Road at Oakfair Drive
--:-- -- Chaires Cross Road at Hall N Barnes Lane
--:-- -- Chaires Cross Road at Mae Walter Lane INACTIVE
--:-- -- 3438 Chaires Cross Road INACTIVE
--:-- -- Chaires Cross Road at Bud Spence Road
8:05 -- CHAIRES ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1025 0220-PM-2
2:45 -- CHAIRES ELEMENTARY
2:55 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Bud Spence Rd
--:-- -- Chaires Cross Rd at Mae Walters Ln INACTIVE
3:00 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Hall N Barnes Ln
3:05 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Oakfair Dr
--:-- -- Mahan Drive E at Wadesboro Road INACTIVE
3:10 -- Wadesboro Road at Kinfolks Loop
3:15 -- Mahan Drive at Oak Hurst Lane
--:-- -- Jefferson Road at Mahan Dr
--:-- -- Jefferson Road at Holey Road INACTIVE
3:21 -- Jefferson Road at Roalde Road
3:22 -- Jefferson Road at Jefferson Court
3:23 -- Jefferson Road at Forest Run Drive
3:24 -- Jefferson Road at Driftwood Circle
--:-- -- Jefferson Rd at Jo Anne Ln
3:28 -- Jefferson Road at Wash Robinson Lane
--:-- -- 11945 Wadesboro Road
--:-- -- Baum Road at Steeds Run
--:-- -- Baum Road at Turkey Roost Road INACTIVE
3:44 -- Tung Grove Road at Baum Road
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3057 0223-AM-2
--:-- -- 9537 Capitola Road
7:05 -- Capitola Road at Budhenry Place
7:17 -- Capitola Rd at Reddick Ln
7:19 -- Capitola Rd at Sandy Acres Trl
7:20 -- 13626 Capitola Rd
7:23 -- Capitola Road at Heartside Run
7:24 -- Capitola Rd at Hawks Flight
7:25 -- Capitola Road at Farms Road
--:-- -- Buck Lake Rd at Corby Ct INACTIVE
7:27 -- Buck Lake Rd at Green Hill Trce
7:28 -- Green Hill Trce at Epping Forest Dr
7:29 -- Valentine Rd at Lochinvar Ln
7:31 -- Casanova Dr at Shakespeare Dr
7:32 -- Valentine Rd at Shakespeare Dr
7:38 -- Buck Lake Rd at Winfield Forest Dr
7:46 -- Capitola Rd at White House Rd
7:47 -- Capitola Road at Long Branch Lane
7:58 -- Benjamin Chaires Rd at S Horseshoe Rd
8:03 -- Buck Lake Rd at Pendleton Ave
8:08 -- CHAIRES ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3057 0223-PM-2
2:50 -- CHAIRES ELEMENTARY
3:05 -- Buck Lake Rd at Pendleton Ave
3:09 -- Benjamin Chaires Rd at S Horseshoe Rd
3:12 -- Capitola Road at Long Branch Lane
3:13 -- Capitola Rd at White House Rd
3:15 -- White House Rd at Mamie Ln
3:21 -- Capitola Rd at Budhenry Pl
3:23 -- Capitola Road at Farms Road
3:25 -- Capitola Rd at Hawkflight Path
3:28 -- Capitola Road at Heartside Run
3:31 -- Capitola Rd at Reddick Ln
3:35 -- Capitola Rd at Sandy Acres Trl
3:36 -- 13626 Capitola Rd
3:37 -- Buck Lake Rd at Corby Ct
3:38 -- Buck Lake Rd at Green Hill Trce
3:39 -- Green Hill Trace at Epping Forest Dr
3:40 -- Valentine Rd at Shakespeare Dr
3:41 -- Valentine Rd at Lochinvar Ln
3:42 -- Casanova Dr at Shakespeare Dr
3:43 -- Winfield Forest Dr at Buck Lake Rd
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3083 0230-AM-2
7:21 -- Little River Ln at Lake Heritage Dr
7:22 -- Tally Ann Dr at Little River Ln
7:24 -- Tally Ann Dr at Tallyann Ct
7:25 -- Tally Ann Dr at Chateau Ln
7:26 -- Tally Ann Dr at Wenonga Ct
7:27 -- Louvinia Dr at Pine Cone Rd
7:29 -- Windermere Rd at Glendalin Rd
7:30 -- Windermere Rd at Pembroke Ct
--:-- -- Balmoral Dr at Cromwell Ct INACTIVE
7:34 -- Portsmouth Cir at Portsmouth Ct
7:35 -- Portsmouth Cir at Balmoral Dr
7:38 -- Southhampton Dr at Olde Post Rd
7:40 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Calle De Santos Rd
7:41 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Miners Ln
--:-- -- Old St Augustine Rd at W W Kelley Rd INACTIVE
7:46 -- Chase Wood Trl at Apalachee Pkwy
7:48 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Malachi Ln
7:56 -- CHAIRES ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3083 0230-PM-2
2:50 -- CHAIRES ELEMENTARY
3:00 -- Chaires Cross Rd at Malachi Ln
3:05 -- Chase Wood Trl at Apalachee Pkwy
--:-- -- W W Kelley Rd at Old St Augustine Rd
3:09 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Miners Ln
3:11 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Calle De Santos Rd
3:12 -- Southhampton Dr at Olde Post Rd
3:13 -- Louvinia Dr at Pine Cone Dr
3:15 -- Windemere Rd at Glendalin Rd
3:20 -- Windemere Rd at Pembroke Ct
3:28 -- Portsmouth Cir at Balmoral Dr
3:29 -- Balmoral Dr at Cromwell Ct
3:31 -- Portsmouth Cir at Portsmouth Ct
3:32 -- Tally Ann Dr at Wenonga Ct
3:34 -- Tally Ann Dr at Chateau Ln
3:35 -- Tally Ann Dr at Tally Ann Ct
3:38 -- Little River Ln at Lake Heritage Dr
3:39 -- Tally Ann Dr at Little River Ln