KILLEARN LAKES ELEMENTARY
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.922-6701.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1061 0247-AM-2
--:-- -- Deer Lake S at Cobb Dr INACTIVE
--:-- -- Deer Lake S at Golden Eagle Dr W
--:-- -- Deer Lake S at Heathrow Dr
--:-- -- Deer Lake W at Willow Run Dr
7:28 -- Deer Lake W at Pine Landing Court
7:28 -- Chadwick Wy at Pheasant Run Dr
7:30 -- Chadwick Wy at Wildlife Trl
7:31 -- Wildlife Trl at Cherry Hill Ln
7:32 -- Copperfield Cir at Otter Creek Trl
7:33 -- Copperfield Cir at Beaver Ridge Trl E
7:33 -- Copperfield Cir at Thunder Hill Trl
7:37 -- Copperfield Cir at Castle Crown Ln
7:40 -- Copperfield Cir at Buck Haven Trl
7:41 -- Buck Haven Trl at Buck Haven Trl
7:46 -- KILLEARN LAKES ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1061 0247-PM-2
2:50 -- KILLEARN LAKES ELEMENTARY
3:00 -- Deer Lake E at Cobb Drive
3:03 -- Deer Lake S at Golden Eagle Drive W
3:05 -- Deer Lake S at Heathrow Drive
--:-- -- Deer Lake W at Willow Run Drive INACTIVE
3:09 -- Deer Lake W at Pine Landing Court
3:11 -- Chadwick Way at Pheasant Run Drive
3:12 -- Chadwick Way at Wildlife Trail
3:13 -- Wildlife Trail at Cherry Hill Lane
3:14 -- Copperfield Circle at Otter Creek Trail
3:16 -- Copperfield Circle at Beaver Ridge Trail E
3:17 -- Copperfield Circle at Thunder Hill Trail
3:18 -- Copperfield Circle at Castle Crown Lane
3:20 -- Copperfield Circle at Buck Haven Trail
3:21 -- Buck Haven Trail at Buck Haven Trail
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3031 0249-AM-2
7:21 -- Minnow Creek Drive at Broken Bow Trail
7:23 -- Folkstone Road at Minnow Creek Drive
7:24 -- Folkstone Road at Folkstone Way N
7:25 -- Folkstone Road at Folkstone Way S
--:-- -- Deer Lake W at Hunters Ridge Trail INACTIVE
7:29 -- Deer Lake W at Hunters Ridge Trail S
7:31 -- Chickasaw Trail at Wood Duck Way
7:33 -- Chickasaw Trail at Acorn Ridge Trail
7:34 -- Tuscavilla Road at Chickasaw Trail
--:-- -- Pegwood Way at Tuscavilla Road
7:40 -- KILLEARN LAKES ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3031 0249-PM-2
2:50 -- KILLEARN LAKES ELEMENTARY
3:05 -- Minnow Creek Drive at Broken Bow Trail
3:07 -- Folkstone Road at Minnow Creek Drive
3:08 -- Folkstone Road at Folkstone Way N
3:09 -- Folkstone Road at Folkstone Way S
--:-- -- Deer Lake W at Hunters Ridge Trail N INACTIVE
3:11 -- Deer Lake W at Hunters Ridge Trail S
3:12 -- Chickasaw Trail at Wood Duck Way
3:13 -- Chickasaw Trail at Acorn Ridge Trail
3:14 -- Tuscavilla Road at Chickasaw Trail
--:-- -- Pegwood Way at Tuscavilla Road
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3029 0250-AM-2
7:28 -- Cherokee Ridge Trl at Dogwood Valley Trl
--:-- -- Quail Common Dr at Cherokee Ridge Trl INACTIVE
7:31 -- Cherokee Ridge Trl at Rosemont Ridge Rd
7:35 -- Shoal Creek Dr at Prestancia wy
7:36 -- Shoal Creek Dr at Wharton Cir
7:38 -- Golden Eagle Dr at Winged Foot Dr
7:42 -- Winged Foot Dr at Glen Abby Dr
7:50 -- KILLEARN LAKES ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3029 0250-PM-2
2:50 -- KILLEARN LAKES ELEMENTARY
3:03 -- Shoal Creek Dr at Prestancia Wy
3:06 -- Shoal Creek Dr at Wharton Cir
3:08 -- Golden Eagle Dr E at Winged Foot Dr
3:11 -- Winged Foot Dr at Glen Abby Dr
3:21 -- Cherokee Ridge Trl at Rosemont Ridge Rd
3:22 -- Quail Common Dr at Cherokee Ridge Trl
3:23 -- Cherokee Ridge Trl at Dogwood Trl
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3032 0251-AM-2
7:27 -- Chadwick Way at Gopher Wood Trail
--:-- -- Deer Lake W at Heatherbrook Drive INACTIVE
7:30 -- Deer Lake N at Winters Run
7:31 -- Deer Lake N at Blue Wing Court
7:33 -- Turkey Hill Trail at Bass Bay Drive
--:-- -- Briarcreek Road N at Micanopy Trail
7:38 -- Briarcreek Road S at Beaver Ford Trail
7:45 -- KILLEARN LAKES ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3032 0251-PM-2
3:00 -- KILLEARN LAKES ELEMENTARY
3:10 -- Briarcreek Road at Micanopy Trail
3:17 -- Briarcreek Road at Beaver Ford Road
3:22 -- Chadwick Way at Gopher Wood Trail
3:24 -- Deer Lake W at Heatherbrook Drive
3:26 -- Deer Lake N at Winters Run
3:27 -- Deer Lake N at Blue Wing Court
--:-- -- Turkey Hill Trail at Bass Bay Drive
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1036 0253-AM-2
7:25 -- 8259 Sunny Hill Road
7:34 -- Iamonia Landing Road at Anniebell Lane
7:55 -- KILLEARN LAKES ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1036 0253-PM-2
2:58 -- KILLEARN LAKES ELEMENTARY
3:21 -- 8259 Sunny Hill Road
3:31 -- Iamonia Landing Road at Anniebell Lane