APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.488-7572.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3081 0146-AM-1
6:03 -- 2729 Municipal Way/GATE
6:07 -- Ridgeway St at Mabry St
6:08 -- Eisenhower St at Ridgeway St
6:10 -- Rankin Ave at Cates Ave
6:15 -- Blountstown St at Louise St
6:25 -- 4848 Brittany Blvd/Clubhouse
6:32 -- Fred George Road at Woodbrair Lane
6:35 -- N Mission Road at Mission Trace Blvd
6:41 -- Rivers Landing Drive at Silent Creek Lane
6:50 -- 2660 Old Bainbridge Road
7:02 -- 2738 W Tharpe St
7:06 -- Skyland Drive at Myrick Road
7:11 -- Joe Louis St at Indiana St
7:13 -- 1010 Basin St
7:23 -- 2000 N Meridian Rd/Meridian Place Apts
7:33 -- 1420 N Meridian Road/The Lofts Apts
8:00 -- APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
8:30 -- 1156 Capital Circle/Fueling
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3081 0146-PM-1
2:50 -- APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
--:-- -- 1420 N Meridian Road/The Lofts Apts
3:17 -- 2000 N Meridian Rd/Meridian Place Apt
3:34 -- Rivers Landing Drive at Silent Creek Lane
3:42 -- Fred George Road at Woodbriar Lane
3:49 -- 2660 Old Bainbridge Rd
3:53 -- Skyland Drive at Myrick Road
4:58 -- Joe Louis St at Indiana St
4:00 -- 1010 Basin St
4:04 -- 2738 W Tharpe St
4:12 -- 4848 Brittany Blvd/clubhouse
4:17 -- Blountstown St at Louise St
4:21 -- Rankin Ave at Cates Ave
4:24 -- Eisenhower Street at Ridgeway Street
4:29 -- Ridgeway St at Mabry St
4:26 -- 2729 Municipal Way/GATE
4:34 -- Mission Rd at San Luis Rd
5:04 -- Oscar Harvey Rd at Starhill Rd
5:30 -- PARKING APPLEYARD COMPOUND
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3112 0202-AM-2
7:20 -- Park Ave at Capital Park Dr
7:22 -- 2626 E Park Ave
7:24 -- E Park Avenue at Oak St INACTIVE
7:28 -- 501 Blairstone Rd
7:34 -- Victory Garden Dr at Claremont Ln
7:35 -- Claremont Ln at Chicopee Ct
7:36 -- Springforest Rd at Stone House Rd
7:40 -- Morningside Dr at Primrose Ln
7:44 -- Woodrich Dr at Cross Creek Cir
--:-- -- Victory Garden Dr at Cal's Ln INACTIVE
7:49 -- Victory Garden Dr at Collinsford Rd
7:55 -- APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3112 0202-PM-2
2:50 -- APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
--:-- -- Park Avenue at Capital Park Drive INACTIVE
3:06 -- 2626 E Park Avenue
3:08 -- Victory Garden Drive at Claremont Lane
3:10 -- Claremont Lane at Chicopee Court
3:23 -- Spring Forest Road at Stone House Road
3:26 -- Morningside Drive at Primrose Lane
3:29 -- Woodrich Drive at Cross Creek Circle
--:-- -- Victory Garden Drive at Cal's Lane INACTIVE
3:34 -- Victory Garden Drive at Collinsford Road
3:38 -- 501 Blairstone Road
3:45 -- E Park Avenue at Oak St
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3117 0304-AM-2
7:15 -- Springhill Rd at Blossom Cir
7:18 -- Levy Avenue at Holmes Street
--:-- -- Pasco St at Osceola St
7:23 -- Holton St at Tucker St
7:24 -- Holton St at Medical Commons Ct
--:-- -- Orange Ave at Saxon St
7:30 -- Four Points Wy at Daffodil Cir
--:-- -- Laura Lee Ave at Grove St
7:38 -- Zillah St at Omega Ave
7:43 -- Pontiac Dr at Cochran Drive
--:-- -- Coble Drive at Coble Street
--:-- -- Harwood Street at Cochran Drive
--:-- -- S Paul Russell Rd at Jim Lee Rd
7:58 -- Heritage Park Blvd at Piney Z Plantation Rd
--:-- -- Conner Blvd at Lone Feather Dr
8:01 -- Conner Blvd at Reserve Dr
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy at Copper Creek Dr
8:06 -- Apalachee Pkwy at Cay Ln
8:10 -- APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3117 0304-PM-2
3:00 -- APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
3:10 -- Heritage Park Blvd at Piney Z Plantation Rd
--:-- -- Conner Blvd at Lone Feather Dr
3:13 -- Conner Blvd at Reserve Dr
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy at Copper Creek Dr
3:19 -- Apalachee Pkwy at Cay Ln
--:-- -- S Paul Russell Rd at Jim Lee Rd
3:29 -- Pontiac Dr at Cochran Dr
--:-- -- Coble Drive at Coble Street
--:-- -- Harwood Street at Cochran Drive
3:32 -- Zillah St at Omega Ave
3:35 -- Laura Lee Ave at Grove St
3:38 -- Four Points Wy at Daffodil Cir
--:-- -- Orange Ave at Saxon St
3:43 -- Holton St at Medical Commons Ct
3:44 -- Holton St at Tucker St
3:46 -- Pasco St at Osceola St
3:48 -- Levy Avenue at Holmes Street
3:51 -- Springhill Rd at Blossom Cir
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3101 0308-AM-2
--:-- -- E Magnolia Drive at Ostin Nene
7:35 -- 2074 Midyette Rd
7:37 -- 2014 Midyette Rd
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy at Quazar Rd
--:-- -- Louvinia Drive at Sierra Woods Drive
--:-- -- Southhampton Dr at Manchester Court
--:-- -- Old St Augustine Rd at Masterson Ct
--:-- -- Apalachee Parkway at Apalachee Trail
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy at Tapley Trail
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy at Brafforton Drive
7:45 -- APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3101 0308-PM-2
2:50 -- APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
3:13 -- 2014 Midyette Road
3:15 -- 2074 Midyette Road/Glen Oak Apt
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy at Quazar Road
--:-- -- Old St Augustine Rd at Masterson Ct
--:-- -- South Hampton Drive at Manchester Court
--:-- -- Louvinia Drive at Sierra Woods Drive
--:-- -- Apalachee Parkway at Apalachee Trail
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy at Tapely Trail
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy at Brafforton Drive
--:-- -- E Magnolia Drive at Ostin Nene
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1053 0325-AM-2
7:08 -- Brighton Rd at Putnam Dr
7:10 -- 2525 Texas St/Sunrise Place Apts
7:12 -- S Meridian Rd at Yeager St
7:14 -- E Magnolia Dr at Pontiac Dr
7:20 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Augustine Pl
7:22 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Arbor View Apts
7:24 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Pine View Dr
--:-- -- Old St Augustine Rd at Fisher Ln
7:26 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Live Oak Rd
7:27 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Castelnau Ct
7:28 -- N Paul Russell Rd at Keily Run
--:-- -- N Paul Russell Road at Treeo Lane
7:30 -- N Paul Russell Rd at Darryl Dr
--:-- -- N Paul Russell Rd at Nicklaus Dr
--:-- -- N Paul Russell Rd at Monday St
7:33 -- Blairstone Rd at Willow Bend Wy
7:34 -- 2731 Blair Stone Rd
7:36 -- 2001 Old St Augustine Rd
7:37 -- Apalachee Pkwy at Linda Ann Dr
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy at Hendrix Road
7:39 -- 2959 Apalachee Pkwy
7:45 -- APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1053 0325-PM-2
2:50 -- APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
3:10 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Augustine Pl
3:12 -- Old St Augustine Road at Arborview Apts
3:14 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Pine View Dr
3:15 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Live Oak Dr
3:16 -- Old St Augustine Road at Fisher Lane
3:17 -- Old St Augustine Rd at Castelnau Ct
3:18 -- 2001 Old St Augustine Road
3:19 -- N Paul Russell Rd at Keily Run
--:-- -- N Paul Russell Rd at Treeo Lane
3:21 -- N Paul Russell Rd at Darryl Dr
--:-- -- N Paul Russell Rd at Nicklaus Dr
--:-- -- N Paul Russell Rd at Monday St
3:25 -- Blair Stone Rd at Willow Bend Wy
3:27 -- 2731 Blair Stone Rd
3:38 -- Apalachee Pkwy at Linda Ann Dr
3:39 -- Apalachee Pkwy at Hendrix Dr
3:42 -- 2959 Apalachee Pkwy
3:49 -- E Magnolia Dr at Pontiac Dr
3:52 -- S Meridian St at Yeager St
3:54 -- 2525 Texas St/Sunrise Place Apts
3:56 -- Brighton Rd at Putnam Dr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1032 0326-AM-1
--:-- -- LL Wallace at Happy Trl
6:43 -- 4768 Woodville Hwy
6:50 -- Balkin Road at B J Cox Road
6:52 -- Crossway Rd at Center Dr
6:55 -- Balkin Rd at Brock Dr
6:56 -- Balkin Road at Alcorn Road
--:-- -- Rainbow Rd at Penelope Rd
--:-- -- Ridge Road at Sundown Road
7:04 -- Ridge Haven Road at Wilson Green BLvd
7:05 -- Wilson Green Blvd at Chastian Ln
7:10 -- Long Pine Dr at Back Dr
7:15 -- 4495 Shelfer Rd/Briarwood Manor Apts
7:16 -- Ross Road at Rice Drive
--:-- -- Gaile Ave at Lakewood Dr
7:22 -- Tram Rd at Crossing Rock Rd
7:34 -- Connie Dr at Vogue Dr
7:40 -- APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1032 0326-PM-1
2:50 -- APALACHEE ELEMENTARY
3:05 -- Connie Dr at Vogue Dr
3:11 -- Tram Rd at Crossing Rock Rd
--:-- -- Gaile Ave at Lakewood Dr
3:17 -- 4768 Woodville Hwy
3:18 -- Ross Road at Rice Drive
3:22 -- 4495 Shelfer Rd/Briarwood Manor Apts
3:25 -- Long Pine Dr at Bark Dr
3:30 -- Wilson Green Blvd at Chastian Lane
3:31 -- Ridge Haven Rd at Wilson Green Blvd
--:-- -- Ridge Road at Sundown Road
--:-- -- Rainbow Rd at Penelope Rd
3:41 -- Balkin Rd at B J Cox Rd
3:43 -- Balkin Road at Alcorn Road
3:44 -- Balkin Rd at Brock Dr
3:46 -- Crossway Rd at Center Dr
--:-- -- LL Wallace Rd at Happy Trail