NIMS MIDDLE
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.488-7572.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3103 0125-AM-2
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Frankie Lane Drive
8:20 -- Aenon Church Road at Westview Lane
8:21 -- Westheaven Drive at Westview Lane
8:23 -- Sand Road at Sullivan Road
8:31 -- Roberts Avenue at Brook Street
8:33 -- 3535 Roberts Avenue
8:37 -- Nininger Street at McArthur Road N
8:41 -- Dale Street at Van Fleet Street
8:49 -- 2407 Roberts Avenue/CCYS
8:59 -- NIMS MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3103 0125-PM-2
3:50 -- NIMS MIDDLE
4:09 -- 2407 Roberts Avenue/CCYS
4:11 -- Dale Street at Van Fleet Street
4:17 -- Nininger Street at McArthur Road N
4:25 -- 3535 Roberts Avenue
4:27 -- Roberts Avenue at Brook Street
4:30 -- Sand Road at Sullivan Road
4:33 -- Westheaven Drive at Westview Lane
4:37 -- Aenon Church Road at Westview Lane
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Frankie Lane Drive
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3094 0140-AM-3
8:15 -- Blountstown Hwy at Ravensview Rd
8:18 -- Silver Saddle Dr at Stable Run Ct
8:20 -- Silver Saddle Dr at Silver Spur Ct
8:23 -- 5365 Blountstown Hwy
8:28 -- Jackson Bluff Rd at Doolittle Ave
--:-- -- Rankin Avenue at Cypress Cove Drive
8:31 -- 3501 W Orange Avenue
8:34 -- Lake Bradford Rd at Cathedral Dr
8:42 -- Disston St at Gamble St
8:50 -- NIMS MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3094 0140-PM-3
3:50 -- NIMS MIDDLE
3:55 -- Disston St at Gamble St
3:59 -- Lake Bradford Rd at Cathedral Dr
4:01 -- 3501 Orange Avenue
--:-- -- Rankin Avenue at Cypress Cove Drive
4:08 -- Jackson Bluff Rd at Doolittle Ave
4:17 -- Silver Saddle Dr at Stable Run Ct
4:18 -- Silver Saddle Dr at Silver Spur Ct
4:23 -- Blountstown Hwy at Ravensview Dr
4:28 -- 5365 Blountstown Hwy
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3075 0143-AM-3
8:15 -- Blountstown Hwy at Bayberry Drive
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Parklawn Street
8:19 -- Blountstown Hwy at Nekoma Lane
8:27 -- Harstsfield Road and Wanda Way
8:33 -- Mission Rd at Peachtree Dr
--:-- -- Pensacola Street at Edwards Street
8:36 -- 110 Dixie Dr
8:43 -- McKeithan Street at Block Court
8:48 -- 2729 Municipal Wy/The Gate
--:-- -- 2325 West Pensacola Street
9:00 -- NIMS MIDDLE
9:10 -- 1156 Capital Cir/Fueling
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3075 0143-PM-3
3:50 -- NIMS MIDDLE
--:-- -- Pensacola Street at Edwards Street
4:09 -- 110 Dixie Dr
4:15 -- 2729 Municipal Wy/The Gate
4:19 -- McKeithen St at Block Ct
4:26 -- Mission Rd at Peachtree Dr
4:32 -- Hartsfield Road at Wanda Way
4:40 -- Blountstown Rd at Wanda Wy
--:-- -- Blountstown Hay at Parklawn St
4:54 -- Blountstown Hwy at Bayberry Dr
--:-- -- 2325 West Pensacola Street
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1048 0312-AM-3
8:24 -- WoodlandDr at Estates Rd
8:26 -- Rainbow Rd at Penelope Rd
8:28 -- Rainbow Rd at Ballard Rd
--:-- -- Ballard Rd at Spring Oaks Ln
8:31 -- Ballard Rd at Balkin Rd
8:33 -- Balkin Rd at B J Cox Rd
8:34 -- Center Dr at Baton Rouge Ct
--:-- -- Center Dr at Westway Rd
8:35 -- Crossway Rd at Center Dr
8:38 -- Balkin Rd at Alcorn Rd
8:41 -- Balkin Rd at Brock Dr
8:46 -- Capital Cir SW at Woodhaven Dr
8:48 -- Ruthenia Rd at Dawson Rd
8:50 -- Southern St at Isabella Dr
8:51 -- Capital Cir SW at Center Dr
8:57 -- NIMS MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1048 0312-PM-3
3:50 -- NIMS MIDDLE
4:10 -- Woodland Dr at Estates Rd
4:12 -- Rainbow Rd at Penelope Rd
4:13 -- Rainbow Rd at Ballard Rd
--:-- -- Ballard Rd at Spring Oaks Ln
4:16 -- Ballard Rd at Balkin Rd
4:17 -- Balkin Rd at B J Cox Rd
4:18 -- Center Dr at Baton Rouge Ct
4:20 -- Crossway Rd at Center Dr
--:-- -- Center Dr at Westwau Rd
4:22 -- Balkin Rd at Alcorn Rd
4:25 -- Balkin Rd at Brock Dr
4:28 -- Capital Cir SW at Woodhaven Dr
4:29 -- Ruthenia Rd at Dawson Rd
4:30 -- Southern St at Isabella Dr
4:31 -- Capital Cir SW at Center Dr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1047 0315-AM-3
8:28 -- Springhill Rd at Cox Rd
8:33 -- Springhill Rd at Madison Paige Ln
8:35 -- Springhill Rd at Cypress Point Rd
8:40 -- Windy Pine Wy at Pinenoll Dr
--:-- -- Springhill Rd at Season Ln
--:-- -- Springhill Rd at Autumn Ln
--:-- -- Springhill Rd at Blossom Cir
8:45 -- NIMS MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1047 0315-PM-3
4:05 -- NIMS MIDDLE
4:13 -- Springhill Rd at Blossom Cir
--:-- -- Springhill Rd at Autumn Ln
--:-- -- Springhill Rd at Season Ln
4:16 -- Windy Pine Wy at Pinenoll Dr
4:26 -- Springhill Rd at Cypress Point Rd
4:28 -- Springhill Rd at Madison Paige Ln
4:30 -- Springhill Rd at Cox Rd
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1040 0316-AM-3
8:32 -- Apalachee Pkwy S at S Idlewild Dr
8:33 -- Apalachee Pkwy S at Twin Lakes Cir
--:-- -- Apalachee Parkway at Doll Place
8:34 -- Apalachee Pkwy S at Quazar Rd
8:35 -- Apalachee Pkwy S at Timber Ridge Dr
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy S at Ajax Rd
8:40 -- Apalachee Pkwy N at Apalachee Trl
8:41 -- Apalachee Pkwy N at Raymond Tucker Rd
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy N at Golden Pheasant Dr
8:43 -- Apalachee Pkwy at E Windwood Wy
8:44 -- Apalachee Pkwy South at Mt. Sinai Road
8:45 -- Apalachee Pkwy at March Rd
8:47 -- March Rd at Caddo Dr
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy at Brafforton Drive
8:52 -- 2407 Midyette Rd
9:10 -- NIMS MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1040 0316-PM-3
4:00 -- NIMS MIDDLE
4:10 -- 2407 Midyette Rd
4:15 -- Apalachee Pkwy S at Idlewild Dr S
4:22 -- Apalachee Pkwy S at Twin Lakes Cir
--:-- -- Apalachee Parkway at Doll Place
4:30 -- Apalachee Pkwy S at Quazar Rd
4:32 -- Apalachee Pkwy S at Timber Ridge Dr
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy S at Ajax Rd
4:36 -- Apalachee Pkwy N at Apalachee Trl
4:37 -- Apalachee Pkwy N at Raymond Tucker Rd
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy N at Golden Pheasant Dr
4:40 -- Apalachee Pkwy at E Windwood Wy
4:46 -- Apalachee Pkwy South at Mt Sinai Road
4:37 -- Apalachee Pkwy at March Rd
4:44 -- March Rd at Caddo Dr
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy at Brafforton Dr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3088 0318-AM-3
8:25 -- Four Points Way at Daffodil Cir
8:29 -- Wilson Green Blvd at Chastain Ln
8:36 -- Crawfordville Rd at Slash Pine Ln
--:-- -- Crawfordville Road at Whittaker Road
8:40 -- Crawfordville Rd at Crossway Rd
--:-- -- Crawfordville Rd at Button Willow Dr
8:53 -- NIMS MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3088 0318-PM-3
3:55 -- NIMS MIDDLE
4:11 -- Four Points Way at Daffodill Cir
4:15 -- Wilson Green Blvd at Chastain Lane
4:17 -- Crawfordville Road at Slash Pine Lane
--:-- -- Crawfordville Road at Whittaker Road
4:25 -- Crawfordville Road at Crossway Road
--:-- -- Crawfordville Rd at Button Willow Dr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1051 0319-AM-2
--:-- -- Woodville Hwy at Natural Wells
--:-- -- Woodville Hwy at Hickory Lane
8:16 -- Oakridge Road at Ranchero Road
8:15 -- Crawfordville Rd at Botton Willow
--:-- -- Crawfordville Rd W at Tiny Leaf Rd
8:37 -- Ridge Rd at Green Valley Dr
8:39 -- Ridge Rd at Sundown Rd
8:40 -- N Ridge Rd at Sunnyside Dr
--:-- -- N Ridge Rd at Creek Rd
8:42 -- N Ridge Rd at Springsax Rd
8:45 -- NIMS MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1051 0319-PM-2
4:00 -- NIMS MIDDLE
4:19 -- N Ridge Rd at Springsax Rd
--:-- -- N Ridge Road at Creek Road
4:21 -- N Ridge Rd at Sunnyside Dr
4:22 -- Ridge Rd at Sundown Rd
4:23 -- Ridge Rd at Green Valley Dr
4:25 -- Crawfordville Rd at Button Willow Dr
4:29 -- Crawfordville Rd at Tiny Leaf Rd
4:34 -- Oakridge Road at Ranchero Road
--:-- -- Woodville Hwy at Hickory Lane
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3050 0322-AM-3
8:40 -- 2315 Jackson Bluff Rd
8:41 -- Jackson Bluff Rd at Lipona Rd
--:-- -- Karen Ln at Lipona Rd
8:46 -- Mayhew St at Atkamire Dr
8:48 -- Pepper Dr at Glenda Dr
8:50 -- Elberta Drive at Summerville Street
8:51 -- Levy Ave at Holmes St
9:00 -- NIMS MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3050 0322-PM-3
4:00 -- NIMS MIDDLE
4:11 -- Levy Ave at Holmes St
4:13 -- Elberta Drive at Summerville Street
4:14 -- Pepper Dr at Glenda Dr
4:15 -- Mayhew St at Atkamire Dr
--:-- -- Karen Ln at Lipona Rd
4:17 -- Jackson Bluff Rd at Lipona Rd
4:18 -- 2315 Jackson Bluff Rd
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3113 0330-AM-3
8:22 -- Shelfer Rd at Ayers Ct
8:24 -- 4495 Shelfer Rd/Briarwood Manor Apt
8:26 -- Ross Rd at Rice Dr
8:27 -- Ross Rd at Tall Oak Dr
8:34 -- 4768 Woodville Hwy/San Marcos Apts
8:41 -- Woodville Hwy at Greenleaf Dr
8:42 -- Woodville Hwy at Flagg St
8:43 -- Woodville Hwy at Belair Rd
8:44 -- Woodville Hwy at Shoreline Dr
9:05 -- NIMS MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3113 0330-PM-3
4:05 -- NIMS MIDDLE
4:16 -- Woodville Hwy at Shoreline Dr
4:18 -- Woodville Hwy at Belair Rd
4:19 -- Ross Rd at Tall Oak Dr
4:22 -- Ross Rd at Rice Dr
4:25 -- 4495 Shelfer Rd/Briarwood Manor Apts
4:29 -- Shelfer Rd at Ayers Ct
4:36 -- 4768 Woodville Hwy/San Marcos Apts
4:38 -- Woodville Hwy at Greenleaf Dr
4:42 -- Woodville Hwy at Flagg St