GRIFFIN MIDDLE
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.488-7572.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3076 0103-AM-3
8:11 -- 4848 Brittany Boulevard/Clubhouse
8:14 -- 850 Capital Circle NW/Capital Walk Apts
8:26 -- Ocala Road at Rumba Lane
8:27 -- Ocala Road at Continental Avenue
8:28 -- 2020 Continental Avenue/Chateau De Ville Apts
8:33 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3076 0103-PM-3
3:50 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
4:02 -- Ocala Road at Rumba Lane
4:03 -- Ocala Road at Continental Avenue
4:04 -- 2020 Continental Avenue/Chateau De Ville Apts
4:13 -- 4848 Brittany Boulevard/Clubhouse
4:16 -- 850 Capital Circle NW/Capital Walk Apts
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3089 0104-AM-3
--:-- -- Old Bainbridge Road at Laurel Trace Way
8:16 -- Fred George Road at North Settlers Blvd/SETTLERS SPRINGS
--:-- -- Pleasant Drive at Woodhill Drive
8:20 -- Woodhill Drive at Elder Lane
8:21 -- Woodhill Drive at Carnwath Road
8:29 -- Hartsfield Road at Talley Lane
8:31 -- Hartsfield Road at Cumberland Drive
8:32 -- Hartsfield Road at Foster Drive
8:33 -- Hartsfield Road at Talco Hills Drive
8:35 -- Hartsfield Road at Hartsfield Court
8:45 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
9:07 -- 1156 Capital Cir/Fueling
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3089 0104-PM-3
3:50 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
3:57 -- Hartsfield Road at Hartsfield Court
4:00 -- Hartsfield Road at Talco Hills Drive
4:01 -- Hartsfield Road at Foster Drive
4:02 -- Hartsfield Road at Cumberland Drive
4:04 -- Hartsfield Road at Talley Lane
--:-- -- Pleasant Drive at Woodhill Drive
4:14 -- Woodhill Drive at Elder Lane
4:15 -- Woodhill Drive at Carnwath Road
4:16 -- Fred George Road at North Settlers Blvd/SETTLERS SPRINGS
--:-- -- Old Bainbridge Road at Laurel Trace Way
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3048 0105-AM-2
8:12 -- 2301 Old Bainbridge Road
8:14 -- 2509 Old Bainbridge Road
8:15 -- Williamette Road at Salmon Dirve
8:16 -- Portland Avenue at Mayfair Road
8:17 -- 2660 Old Bainbridge Road/SPRINGWOOD APARTMENT
8:18 -- Homewood Road at Homewood Court
8:19 -- Old Bainbridge Road at Swatts Road
8:25 -- Nez Perce Trl. at Cottingham Dr
8:30 -- 3380 Fred George Road
8:45 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
9:00 -- PARKING APPLEYARD COMPOUND
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3048 0105-PM-2
3:50 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
4:04 -- 2301 Old Bainbridge Road
4:06 -- 2509 Old Bainbridge Road
4:07 -- Williamette Rod at Salmon Drive
4:08 -- Portland Avenue at Mayfair
4:09 -- 2660 Old Bainbridge Road/SPRINGWOOD APARTMENTS
4:10 -- Homewood Road at Homewood Court
4:11 -- Old Bainbridge Road at Swatts Road
4:15 -- Nez Perce Trl at Cottingham Dr.
4:20 -- 3380 Fred George Road
--:-- -- 2731 Blair Stone Road/WHISPERING PINES
5:00 -- PARKING APPLEYARD COMPOUND
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3086 0110-AM-3
8:16 -- Mission Road at Pecan Road
8:18 -- Mission Road at Moon Lane
8:25 -- Gearhart Road at Westover Drive E
8:26 -- Gearhart Road at Westover Drive W
--:-- -- 4965 Gearhart Road
--:-- -- 5174 Maddox Road
8:30 -- Riverwood Road at Jamey Road
8:36 -- Fred George Road at Woodbriar Lane
8:46 -- Pullen Road at Graves Road
8:47 -- Pullen Rd at Fred Smith Rd
8:52 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3086 0110-PM-3
3:50 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
4:02 -- Pullen Rd at Fred Smith Rd
4:03 -- Pullen Road at Graves Road
4:06 -- Mission Road at Pecan Road
4:07 -- Mission Road at Moon Lane
4:10 -- Fred George Road at Woodbriar Lane
--:-- -- 5174 Maddox Road
4:16 -- Riverwood Road at Jamey Road
--:-- -- 4965 Gearhart Road
4:24 -- Gearhart Road at Westover Drive W
4:25 -- Gearhart Road at Westover Drive E
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3093 0111-PM-3
3:50 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
4:19 -- Blountstown Street at Bicycle Road
4:21 -- Blountstown Street at Nekoma Lane
4:40 -- Crescent Hill Drive a Moonbeam Trail
4:43 -- W Tennessee Street at Nashville Drive
4:46 -- W Tennessee Street at Marcus Court
--:-- -- W Tennessee Street at Horseman Association Rd
4:49 -- Tennessee St at Bayhead Dr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3091 0113-AM-3
8:14 -- Village Wy at Bowfin Dr
8:18 -- Mossy Top Wy at Doonesbury Wy
8:20 -- Autumn Woods Wy at Rustic Ct
8:22 -- Cypress Cir at Autumn Woods Wy
8:24 -- Lumberjack Ln at Tall Pine Dr
8:26 -- Bombadil Dr at Bombadil Ct
8:29 -- Tower Rd at Bombadil Dr
8:31 -- Rivers Landing Dr at Hooded Bay Ct
8:45 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3091 0113-PM-3
3:50 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
4:17 -- Tower Road at Bombadil Drive
4:20 -- Rivers Landing Drive at Hooded Bay Court
4:24 -- Bombadil Drive at Bombadil Court
4:25 -- Lumberjack Lane at Tall Pine Drive
4:27 -- Cypress Cir at Autuwn Woods Wy
4:28 -- Autuwn Woods Wy at Rustic Ct
4:30 -- Mossy Top Wy at Doonesbury Wy
4:34 -- Village Wy at Bowfin Dr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3069 0118-AM-3
8:05 -- 2407 Roberts Ave
8:24 -- 2729 Municipal Way/GATE
8:30 -- White Drive at Horne Avenue
8:34 -- 2425 Mission Road
8:36 -- 2616 Mission Road
8:38 -- Mission Road at Peachtree Drive
8:40 -- Mission Road at Rexwood Drive
8:43 -- 2712 W Tharpe Street
8:44 -- W Tharpe at Trimble Road
--:-- -- W Tharpe Street at Valley Green Drive
8:46 -- W Tharpe Street Falconcrest Street
8:50 -- Devra Drive at Scenic Road
9:02 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
9:20 -- 1156 Capital Cir/Fueling
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3069 0118-PM-3
4:00 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
4:20 -- White Drive at Horne Avenue
4:22 -- 2425 Mission Road
4:25 -- 2616 Mission Road
4:27 -- Mission Road at Peachtree Drive
4:28 -- Mission Road at Rexwood Lane
4:30 -- 2712 W Tharpe Street
4:31 -- W Tharpe Street at Trimble Road
4:35 -- W Tharpe Street at Valley Green Drive
4:36 -- W Tharpe Street at Falconcrest Street
4:38 -- Devra Drive at Scenic Road
4:46 -- 2729 Municipal Way/GATE
4:55 -- 2407 Roberts Avenue/CCYS
4:58 -- Jackson Bluff Road at Lipona Road
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3066 0139-AM-2
8:40 -- Huntington Woods Blvd at Byington Circle/WEST
8:41 -- Huntington Woods Blvd at Kennesaw Place
8:42 -- Hutterfield Circle At Faringdon Drive
8:45 -- N Mission Road at McCord Blvd
8:47 -- N Mission Road at Mission Trace Blvd
8:50 -- N Misson Road at Herring Place
9:00 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3066 0139-PM-2
3:50 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE
4:10 -- Huntington Woods Blvd at Byington Circle/WEST
4:11 -- Huntington Woods Blvd at Kennesaw Place
4:13 -- Hutterfield Circle at Faringdon Drive
4:15 -- N Mission Road at McCord Blvd
4:17 -- N Mission Road at Mission Trace Blvd
--:-- -- N Mission Road at Herring Place
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3064 0317-AM-3
8:20 -- 1630 Balkin Rd
8:26 -- 3025 S Adams/Univ Ct Yd
8:35 -- 2074 Midyette Rd
8:42 -- S Meridian St at Laura Lee Ave
9:00 -- GRIFFIN MIDDLE