SAIL SCHOOL
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.488-7572.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3051 0120-AM-1
6:15 -- Blountstown Hwy at Stoutamire Road
--:-- -- Stoutamire Rd at Lanier Ln
6:17 -- Blountstown Hwy at Wainwright Road
6:18 -- Blountstown Hwy at Ben Stoutamire Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Gatlin Rd
6:22 -- Luther Hall Road at Lake Cottage Court
6:26 -- Blountstown Hwy at Collins Landing Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Joe Thomas Road East
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Heavens Court
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Sir Richard Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Whispering Pines Drive W
6:45 -- Blountstown Hwy at Pond Pine St
6:46 -- Blountstown Hwy at Camp Ground Pond Road
--:-- -- Comanche Lane at Christy Cary Lane
7:01 -- Barineau Road at Bethel Church Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Frankie Dr
7:16 -- Aenon Church Road at Whitehill Lane
--:-- -- West Tennessee Street at Emily Loop
7:23 -- West Tennessee Street at Bayhead Drive
7:25 -- Dome Level Road at Poplar Drive
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Aenon Church Rd
7:30 -- Blountstown Hwy at Deer Tree Drive
--:-- -- Westheaven Dr at Westview Ln INACTIVE
7:40 -- SAIL SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3051 0120-PM-2
3:00 -- SAIL SCHOOL
--:-- -- Westheaven Dr at Westview Lane
3:16 -- Blountstown Hwy at Deer Tree Drive
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Aenon Church Rd
3:24 -- Aenon Church Road at Whitehill Lane
--:-- -- W Tennessee Street at Emily Loop
3:30 -- West Tennessee Street at Bayhead Drive
3:33 -- Dome Level Road at Poplar Drive
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Sunbeam Lane
3:37 -- Blountstown Hwy at Frankie Dr
--:-- -- Barineau Road at Bethal Church Road
--:-- -- Comanche Lane at Christy Cary Lane
3:48 -- Blountstown Hwy at Ravensview Drive
3:50 -- Silver Lake Road at Sliver Lake Court
3:57 -- Blountstown Hwy at Camp Ground Pond Road
3:58 -- Blountstown Hwy at Pond Pine St
3:59 -- Blountstown Hwy at Whispering Pines Drive W
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Sir Richard Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Heavens Court
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at E Joe Thomas Rd
4:10 -- Blountstown Hwy at Collins Landing Rd
--:-- -- Oscar Harvey at Starhill Road
4:20 -- Luther Hall Road at Lake Cottage Ct
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Gatlin Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Ben Stoutamire Road
4:25 -- Blountstown Hwy at Wainwright Road
4:27 -- Blountstown Hwy at Stoutamire Road
4:29 -- Stoutamire Road at Lanier Lane
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3107 0145-AM-1
6:00 -- Talpeco Road at Fuller Road
6:02 -- N Monroe Street at Hopkins Drive
6:04 -- Crowder Road at Crowder Loop
--:-- -- N Monroe Street at Cynthia Drive PM ONLY
6:11 -- N Monroe Street at Shady Oaks Drive
6:16 -- Pointview Drive at Layla Street
--:-- -- Old Bainbridge Road at Easy Street
6:21 -- 5032 Old Bainbridge Road
6:24 -- Lumberjack Lane at Bombadil Drive
--:-- -- Tower Road at Russell's Pond
--:-- -- Old Bainbridge Road at Box Wood Lane
6:28 -- N Monroe Street at Belknap Road
6:32 -- 4910 N Monroe St/Arbor Landing Apartments
6:35 -- 2024 N Monroe Street/Big Oak RV Park
6:37 -- Hastings Drive at Booth Road
--:-- -- Old Bainbridge Road at Trevor Court
--:-- -- Woodhill Drive at Carnwath Road/West
6:46 -- Fred George Road at Woodbriar Lane
6:52 -- Hartsfield Road at Cumberland Drive
6:54 -- Hartsfield Road at Foster Drive
6:55 -- Hartsfield Road at Wanda Way
6:57 -- Myrick Road at Nanicoke Circle
7:05 -- Sharon Road at Rosedale Drive
7:11 -- Willow Ave at Rosemary Terr
7:16 -- Gibbs Drive at 10th Ave
7:20 -- N Macomb Street at Edge Hill Circle
7:23 -- E Carolina Street at Adams Street
7:28 -- Alabama Street at Calloway Street
7:30 -- W Brevard Street at Richmond St
7:40 -- SAIL SCHOOL
7:50 -- 1156 Capital Circle/FUELING
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3107 0145-PM-1
2:45 -- SAIL SCHOOL
3:11 -- Alabama Street at Calloway Street
3:14 -- W Brevard Street at Richmond St
--:-- -- E Carolina Street at Adams Street
3:28 -- N Macomb Street at Edge Hill Circle
3:31 -- Gibbs Drive at 10th Avenue
3:36 -- Willow Ave at Rosemary Terr
3:41 -- Sharon Road at Rosedale Drive
3:44 -- High Rd at RAA Ave
3:46 -- Myrick Road at Nanicoke Circle
3:50 -- Hartsfield Road at Wanda Way
3:51 -- Hartsfield Road at Foster Drive
3:54 -- Hartsfield Road at Cumberland Drive
3:58 -- Huntington Woods Blvd at Faringdon Drive
4:08 -- Fred George Road at Woodbriar Lane
4:11 -- Woodhill Drive at Carnwath Road West
4:18 -- Old Bainbridge Road at Trevor Court
4:24 -- Hastings Drive at Booth Road
4:31 -- Talpeco Road at Fuller Road
4:35 -- N Monroe Street at Hopkins Drive
4:38 -- Crowder Road at Crowder Loop
4:48 -- N Monroe Street at Cynthia Drive
--:-- -- N Monroe Street at Shady Oaks Drive
4:52 -- Clara Kee Blvd at Blindbrook Lane
4:56 -- Pointview Drive at Layla Street
5:00 -- Old Bainbridge Road at Easy Street
5:05 -- Tower Road at Russell's Pond
5:07 -- N Monroe Street at Belknap Road
5:20 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Boxwood Ln
5:24 -- 4910 North Monroe Street/Arber Landing Apartments
5:27 -- 2024 North Monroe Street/Big Oak RV Park
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1049 0204-AM-1
6:07 -- E Mahan Drive at Plantation Forest Drive
6:12 -- 9823 E Mahan Drive
6:20 -- Miccosukee Rd at Miccosukee Land Co-op Rd
6:26 -- 12288 Mahan Drive
6:31 -- Baum Road at Turkey Roost Rd
6:42 -- Walden Road at Adiron Way
6:45 -- Vineyard Way at Trellis
6:50 -- Blakemore Court at Avondale Way
6:53 -- Buck Lake Rd at Highland Drive
6:58 -- Dartmouth Drive at Bodmin Moor Drive
7:21 -- SAIL SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1049 0204-PM-1
2:25 -- HERITAGE TRAIL
2:45 -- SAIL SCHOOL
3:05 -- COMMUNITY/ADULT EDUCATION
3:10 -- Dartmouth Drive at Bodmin Moor Drive
3:15 -- Buck Lake Rd at Highland Drive
3:23 -- Blakemore Court at Avondale Way
3:28 -- Vineyard Way at Trellis
3:38 -- Walden Road at Adiron Way
3:41 -- E Mahan Dr at Plantation Forest Drive
3:44 -- 9823 E Mahan Drive
3:50 -- Miccosukee Rd at Miccosukee Land Co-op Rd
3:57 -- 12288 E Mahan Drive
4:21 -- Baum Road at Turkey Roost Road
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3073 0207-AM-1
6:31 -- 1800 Miccosukee Commons Dr/OASIS
6:38 -- Lonnbladh Rd at Eddie Road
6:45 -- Capital Circle NE at North Pointe Blvd
6:53 -- Armistead Road at Cline Street
6:58 -- Hillcrest Street at Hillcrest Court
7:00 -- Miccosukee Road at E Georgia St
7:07 -- N Gadsden St at Ingleside St
7:12 -- N Magnolia Drive at Shuffield Drive
7:14 -- Miccosukee Road at Marys Drive
7:17 -- Winifred Drive at Jasmine Drive
7:37 -- SAIL SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3073 0207-PM-1
2:50 -- SAIL SCHOOL
3:02 -- N Gadsden Street at Ingleside Street
3:04 -- Hillcrest Street at Hillcrest Court
3:05 -- Miccosukee Rd at E Georgia St
3:08 -- N Magnolia Drive at Shuffield Drive
3:10 -- Miccosukee Road at Marys Street
3:11 -- Winifred Drive at Jasmine Drive
3:23 -- 1800 Miccosukee Commons Drive/OAIS INSIDE
3:36 -- Lonnbladh Road at Eddie Road
3:43 -- Capital Circle NE at North Pointe Blvd
3:50 -- Armistead Road at Cline Street
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1028 0257-AM-1
--:-- -- Papillion Way at Elfinwing Lane
6:10 -- Kinhega Dr at Valley Creek Drive
--:-- -- Deer Lake W at Greenland Drive
6:21 -- Deer Lake E at Winters Run
--:-- -- Turkey Hill Trail at Bass Bay Dr
6:25 -- Copperfield Cir at Beaver Ridge Trl
6:27 -- Copperfield Cir at Bitter Root Trl
--:-- -- Folkstone Rd at Minnow Creek Drive
6:33 -- Deer Lake W at Hunters Ridge Trail
--:-- -- Pegwood Way at Deer Lake South
--:-- -- Briar Creek N at Micanopy Trail
6:42 -- Bull Headley Rd at Manor House Drive
--:-- -- Bull Headley Road at Robin Kay Rd
6:48 -- Summerbrooke Drive at Hill Roost Road
6:56 -- N Meridian Road at Gardner Road
--:-- -- Timberlane Rd at Trillium Court
7:08 -- Lakeshore Drive at Springdale Drive
7:13 -- 603 Fulton Road/Fulton Hill Apartments
7:18 -- Mercer Drive at Waverly Rd
7:18 -- 280 John Knox Rd/Rolling Hills Apts
7:24 -- N Meridian Road at Pinewoood Dr
7:25 -- North Meridian Road at Locke Street
7:27 -- N Meridian Rd at Fernando Dr
7:41 -- SAIL SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1028 0257-PM-1
2:50 -- SAIL SCHOOL
3:11 -- N Meridian Rd at Fernando Dr
3:13 -- N Meridian Road at Locke Street
3:14 -- N Meridian Road at Pinewood Drive
3:15 -- 280 John Knox Rd/Rolling Hills Apts
3:19 -- 603 Fulton Road/Fulton Hills Apts
3:24 -- Mercer Drive at Waverly Road
3:30 -- Lakeshore Drive at Springdale Drive
3:34 -- Timberlane Road at Trillium Court
3:42 -- N Meridian Road at Gardner Road
3:45 -- Summerbrooke Dr at Hill Roost Road
--:-- -- Bull Headley Road at Robin Kay Rd
3:52 -- Bull Headley Rd at Manor House Drive
3:56 -- Deer Lake E at Winters Run
3:59 -- Turkey Hill Trail at Bass Bay Drive
4:04 -- Copperfield Circle at Beaver Ridge Trail N
4:06 -- Copperfield Cir at Bitter Root Trl
--:-- -- Folkstone Road at Minnow Creek Dr
4:14 -- Hunters Ridge Trail at Deer Lake West
4:17 -- Pegwood Way at Deer Lake South
--:-- -- Briarcreek Rd North at Micanopy Trl
4:22 -- Kinhega Drive at Valley Creek Drive
--:-- -- Deer Lake S at Greenland Drive
--:-- -- Papillion Way at Elfinwing Lane
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3052 0258-AM-1
--:-- -- Forsythe Way at Glenshire Lane
--:-- -- Banks Rd at Parrish Drive
6:04 -- Thomasville Rd at Lenox Mill Road
6:13 -- Shannon Lakes W at Ryan Place
6:20 -- Shannon Lakes Dr N at Ferns Glen Drive
6:22 -- Whirlaway Trl at Carry Back Trl
6:23 -- Whirlaway Trl at War Admiral Trail
6:35 -- 6529 Pisgah Church Road
6:35 -- Donnybrook Pl at Ballygar Drive
6:36 -- Shamrock Street E at Dungarvan Drive
--:-- -- Shannon Lakes Dr E at Tallow Pointe Rd
6:38 -- Shamrock Street N at Tyron Pass
6:40 -- Edenderry Dr at Brandon Hill Drive
6:42 -- Shamrock St W at Kilkierane Drive
--:-- -- Shamrock Street East at Tralee Road
6:52 -- Whitney Dr at Thames Drive
6:53 -- Vassar Rd at Mound Drive
6:55 -- Baldwin Dr S at Riddle Drive
7:01 -- Halstead Blvd at Village Square Blvd
7:32 -- SAIL SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3052 0258-PM-1
2:45 -- SAIL SCHOOL
3:20 -- Halstead Blvd at Village Square Blvd
3:25 -- Whitney Dr W at Thames Drive
3:27 -- Vassar Rd at Mound Drive
3:28 -- Baldwin Dr at Riddle Drive
--:-- -- Shamrock St W at Kilkierane Drive
3:34 -- Edenderry Dr at Brandon Hill Drive
3:36 -- Shamrock Street N at Tyron Pass
--:-- -- Banks Rd at Parrish Drive
3:43 -- Thomasville Rd at Lenox Mill Road
3:55 -- Shannon Lakes W at Ryan Place
4:00 -- Shannon Lakes Dr N at Ferns Glen Drive
4:04 -- Whirlaway Trl at Carry Back Trl
4:05 -- Whirlaway Trl at War Admiral Trl
4:10 -- 6529 Pisgah Church Road
4:15 -- Donnybrook Pl at Ballygar Drive
--:-- -- Shannon Lakes Dr E at Tallow Point Road
4:30 -- Shamrock St E at Dungarvan Drive
--:-- -- Shamrock St E at Tralee Rd
--:-- -- Forsythe Way at Glenshire Lane
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1058 0305-AM-1
6:13 -- Ross Rd at Rice Dr
6:20 -- Tram Rd at Crossing Rock Rd
--:-- -- Daffodil Cir at Four Points Way
--:-- -- S Meridian St at Lynndale St
--:-- -- 2731 Blairstone Rd/Whispering Pines
6:49 -- Four Oaks Blvd at Merchants Row Blvd
6:52 -- 2074 Midyette Rd/Glen Oaks Apt
6:52 -- Grove Park Drive at Updike Avenue
--:-- -- Mossy Creek Lane at Goldenrod Way
6:58 -- S Blairstone Road at Esplanade Way
--:-- -- Jim Lee Road at E Orange Avenue
--:-- -- Paul Russell Rd at Jim Lee Rd
7:02 -- Paul Rusell Road at Larrette Drive
7:12 -- East Indianhead Dr at Chowkeebin Nene
--:-- -- Chowkeebin Nene at Kolopakin
7:14 -- S Magnolia Dr at Diamond St
7:18 -- Seminole Dr at Clarke Av
7:21 -- 509 E Magnolia Dr
7:24 -- South Meridian Street at Palmer Avenue
--:-- -- Gamble Street at Disston Street
7:30 -- Holton Street at Wies Street
--:-- -- Orange Avenue at Lake Mary Street
7:39 -- Victoria Street at Bethune Street
7:40 -- Levy Ave at Holmes St
7:45 -- 2407 Roberts Avenue/CCSY
7:48 -- 3535 Roberts Ave
7:55 -- SAIL SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1058 0305-PM-1
2:45 -- SAIL SCHOOL
3:00 -- 3535 Roberts Ave
2:59 -- 2407 Roberts Avenue/CCYS
--:-- -- Levy Avenue at Holmes Street
3:05 -- Victoria Street at Bethune Street
--:-- -- Orange Avenue at Lake Mary Street
3:12 -- Holton Street at Wies Street
3:20 -- S Meridian Street at Palmer Avenue
3:23 -- 509 E Magnolia Dr )HOZ)
--:-- -- S Meridian St at Lynndale Dr
3:30 -- Seminole Drive at Clark Avenue
3:32 -- S Magnolia Dr at Diamond St
--:-- -- East Indianhead Drive at Chowkeebin Nene
3:35 -- Chowkeebin Nene at Kolopakin Nene
--:-- -- 2731 Blairstone Rd/Whispering Pines
3:42 -- Paul Russell at Larette Drive
3:51 -- 2074 Midyette Rd/Glen Oaks Apt
4:03 -- Four Oaks Blvd at Merchants Row Blvd
4:05 -- Grove Park Drive at Updike Avenue
--:-- -- Mossy Creek Lane at Goldenrod Way
--:-- -- S Blairstone Road at Esplanade Way
4:21 -- Jim Lee Rd at E Orange Ave
--:-- -- Paul Russell Rd at Jim Lee Rd om intersection)
4:25 -- Tram Rd at Crossing Rock Rd
--:-- -- Daffodil Cir at Four Points Way
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3022 0321-AM-1
5:33 -- Springhill Rd at Blossom Cir
5:35 -- Springhill Rd at Windy Pine Wy
--:-- -- Springhill Rd at Lost Lake Rd
5:47 -- Capital Cir SW at Woodhaven Dr
5:49 -- Isabelle Dr at Southern Dr
5:50 -- Crawfordville Rd at Munson Blvd
5:55 -- Oakridge Road at Blackjack Road
5:57 -- Delmar Rd at Strawhill Ln
5:58 -- Wakulla Spring Rd at Wild Cherry Dr
--:-- -- Oak Ridge Road West at Bunting Road
6:04 -- Oak Ridge Road at Kimbo Road
6:05 -- Oakridge Road at Southern Park Dr
6:09 -- Freedom Rd at Darien Rd
6:12 -- Sunflower Rd at Celia Rd
6:20 -- Oakridge Rd at DL Crosby Ln
6:25 -- Old Woodville Hwy at Canyon Creek Rd
6:29 -- Woodville Hwy at Oliff Branches Wy
6:30 -- Woodville Hwy at Selena Rd
--:-- -- Woodville Hwy at Natural Wells Drive
6:34 -- Woodville Hwy at Shady Wood Trl
6:35 -- Woodville Hwy at Page Rd
6:42 -- 4768 Woodville Hwy
6:47 -- Ross Rd at Rice Dr
--:-- -- Woodville Hwy at Briandav St
6:50 -- Woodville Hwy at Shoreline Dr
--:-- -- Crawfordville Rd at Slash Pine Ln
--:-- -- Westway Rd at Center Dr
6:57 -- Rainbow Rd at Penelope Rd
--:-- -- N Ridge Rd at Creek Rd
7:15 -- SAIL SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3022 0321-PM-1
2:45 -- SAIL SCHOOL
--:-- -- N Ridge Rd at Creek Rd
3:11 -- Rainbow Rd at Penelope Rd
--:-- -- Crawfordville Road at Slash Pine Lane
--:-- -- Westway Rd at Center Drive
3:18 -- Crawfordville Rd at Munson Blvd
3:26 -- Oakridge Road at Blackjack Road
3:28 -- Delmar Rd at Strawhill Ln
3:29 -- Walulla Spring Rd at Wild Cherry Dr
--:-- -- Oakridge Road at Bunting Road
3:33 -- Oak Ridge Rd at Kimbo Road
3:34 -- Oakridge Road at Southern Park Dr
3:35 -- Freedom Rd at Darien Rd
3:38 -- Sunflower Rd at Celia Rd
3:43 -- Oak Ridge Rd at DL Crosby Ln
3:48 -- Old Woodville Rd at Canyon Creek Rd
3:52 -- Woodville Hwy at Oliff Branches Wy
3:53 -- Woodville Hwy at Selena Dr
--:-- -- Woodville Hwy at Natural Wells Drive
3:55 -- Woodville Hwy at Shady Wood Trl
3:57 -- Woodville Hwy at Page Rd
--:-- -- 4768 Woodville Hwy
4:09 -- Ross Rd at Rice Drive
--:-- -- Woodville Hwy at Briandav Street
4:13 -- Woodville Hwy at Shoreline Drive
4:18 -- Isabelle Dr at Southern Dr
4:20 -- Capital Cir SW at Woodhaven Dr
--:-- -- Springhill Rd at Lost Lake Rd
4:30 -- Springhill Rd at Windy Pine Wy
4:36 -- Springhill Rd at Blossom Cir
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1014 0323-AM-1
--:-- -- Zillah St at Alpha Ave
6:22 -- Capital Cir SE at Connie Dr
6:24 -- Apalachee Parkway st Idlewild Dr
--:-- -- Apalachee Pkwy at Timber Ridge Dr
--:-- -- Louvinia Dr at Pine Cone Rd PM ONLY
6:46 -- Louvinia Dr at Flintlock Loop
--:-- -- W W Kelly Rd at Deer Park Cir
7:12 -- WW Kelly Rd at Goodwin Dr
--:-- -- Tram Road at Lake Mary Ct
7:22 -- Sutor Rd at Longstreet Dr
7:26 -- 2626 E Park Ave/Polo on Park
--:-- -- Stone House Rd at Spring Forest Rd
7:31 -- Morningside Dr at Richardson Rd
7:32 -- Victory Garden at Claremont Ln
7:35 -- Valley Rd at Ferndale Pl
7:37 -- E Park Ave at Cadiz St
7:55 -- SAIL SCHOOL
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1014 0323-PM-1
2:45 -- SAIL SCHOOL
3:21 -- E Park Ave at Cadiz St
3:23 -- Valley Rd at Ferndale Pl
3:25 -- Victory Garden at Claremont Ln
3:26 -- Morningside Dr at Richardson Rd
--:-- -- Stonehouse Rd at Spring Forest Rd
3:33 -- 2626 E Park Ave/Polo
3:40 -- Capital Circle at Connie Dr
3:42 -- Apalachee Parkway at Idlewild Dr
3:44 -- Sutor Rd at Longstree Dr
--:-- -- Apalachee Parkway at Timber Ridge Dr Inactive
3:52 -- Louvinia Dr at Pine Cone Rd
3:53 -- Louvinia Dr at Flintlock Loop
3:57 -- W W Kelly Road at Goodwin Road
--:-- -- WW Kelly Rd at Deer Park Cir
--:-- -- Tram Rd at Lake Mary St
--:-- -- Zillah St at Alpha St