SECOND CHANCE
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.488-7572.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3084 1410-AM-1
6:10 -- Blountstown Hwy at Blount Creek Road/SUNOCO STATION)
--:-- -- 15300 Blountstown Hwy/DOLLAR GENERAL
6:39 -- Blountstown Hwy at E Joe Thomas Road
6:49 -- Blountstown Hwy at Silver Saddle Drive
--:-- -- Westheaven Drive at Westview Lane
--:-- -- 3501 West Orange Avenue
6:52 -- SECOND CHANCE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3084 1410-PM-1
1:30 -- SECOND CHANCE
1:45 -- Westheaven Dr at Westview Ln
1:50 -- Blountstown Hwy at Silver Saddle Drive
--:-- -- 15300 Blountstown Hwy/DOLLAR GENERAL
2:05 -- Blountstown Hwy at E Joe Thomas Road
2:10 -- Blountstown Hwy at Blount Creek Road/SUNOCO STATION
--:-- -- 3501 West Orange Avenue
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3042 1415-AM-1
6:10 -- 4400 West Tennessee Street/WALMART
6:14 -- 5500 Commonwealth Blvd/LOWES
6:25 -- 5810 N Monroe St/Publix
6:33 -- 3840 N Monroe Street/LAKE JACKSON LIBRARY
--:-- -- 2373 Allen Rd/TALLAHASSEE MALL
6:42 -- 514 W Tharpe St/Milano Pizza
6:45 -- 1000 W Tharpe Street/FAMILY DOLLAR
6:48 -- 1525 W Tharpe Street/OLD WINN DIXIE
6:52 -- 800 Ocala Rd/PUBLIX
--:-- -- Hartsfield Rd at Cumberland Court
7:03 -- Hartsfield Road at Wanda Way
7:13 -- SECOND CHANCE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3042 1415-PM-1
1:30 -- SECOND CHANCE
1:45 -- 4400 West Tennessee Street/Wal-Mart
--:-- -- 5500 Commonwealth Boulevard/Lowes
2:15 -- 5810 N Monroe St/Publix
2:23 -- 3840 N Monroe St/Lake Jackson Library
--:-- -- 2373 Allen Rd/Tallahassee Mall
2:30 -- 514 W Tharpe St/Milano Pizza
--:-- -- 1000 W Tharpe St/Family Dollar
2:43 -- Hartsfield Road at Wanda Way
--:-- -- Hartsfield Road at Cumberland Court
2:50 -- 1525 W Tharpe St/Winn Dixie
2:55 -- 800 Ocala St/Publix
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1030 3401-AM-1
5:50 -- Apalachee Pkwy at Louvinia Dr
6:05 -- 3535 Apalachee Pkwy/WALMART
--:-- -- 1214 Capital Circle SE/OLD BIG LOTS
6:15 -- Park Avenue at Blairstone/PUBLIX
6:30 -- Midyette Road at Centerview Dr
--:-- -- 3551 Blairstone/PUBLIX
6:45 -- SECOND CHANCE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1030 3401-PM-1
1:30 -- SECOND CHANCE
1:45 -- Park Avenue at Blairstone/PUBLIX
--:-- -- 1214 Capital Circle SE/OLD BIG LOTS
2:05 -- 3535 Apalachee Pkwy/WALMART
2:10 -- Apalachee Pkwy at Louvinia Drive
2:30 -- Midyette Road at Centerview Dr
--:-- -- 3551 Blairstone Road/PUBLIX)
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1012 3404-AM-1
5:38 -- Ridge Rd at Ridge Haven Rd
5:50 -- 5032 Capital Circle SW/PUBLIX
6:00 -- 738 Lenova Dr
6:02 -- Oak Ridge Road at Lovic Road
6:07 -- Woodville Hwy at Family Ln
6:30 -- S Meridian Street at Polk Drive
6:36 -- Holton Street at Campbell Street
6:45 -- 2407 Roberts Ave/CCYS
6:45 -- 1900 Jackson Bluff Road/PALMER MONROE CENTER
6:50 -- 2729 Municipal Way/THE GATE
7:00 -- SECOND CHANCE
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1012 3404-PM-1
1:30 -- SECOND CHANCE
1:45 -- 2729 Municipal Way/THE GATE
1:47 -- 1900 Jackson Bluff Rd/PALMER MUNROE CENTER
1:50 -- 2407 Roberts Ave/CCYS
1:56 -- Holton St at Campbell St
2:02 -- S Meridian St at Polk Dr
2:08 -- Ridge Rd at Ridge Haven Rd
2:18 -- 5032 Capital Circle SW/PUBLIX
2:28 -- 738 Lenova Dr
2:29 -- Oak Ridge Road at Lovic Road
2:35 -- Woodville Hwy at Family Ln