GODBY HIGH
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.488-7572.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3063 0101-AM-1
--:-- -- Woodhill Dr at Connector Dr
--:-- -- Woodhill Dr at Pleasant Dr
6:25 -- Woodhill Dr at Carnwath Rd
6:26 -- Woodhill Dr at Carnwath Rd S
6:27 -- Fred George Road at N Settlers Blvd
6:30 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Trevor Ct
6:34 -- Point View Dr at Layla St
--:-- -- N Monroe St at Bentwood Ln
6:41 -- Hastings Dr at Booth Rd
6:46 -- 3380 Fred George Rd/Enclave Apartments
6:47 -- 3400 Old Bainbridge Rd/Camelia Gardens Townhouse
--:-- -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Swatts Dr
6:50 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Setting Sun Rd
6:52 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at San Damian Rd
6:54 -- 2660 Old Bainbridge Rd/Springwood Apartments
7:05 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3063 0101-PM-1
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
2:09 -- 2660 Old Bainbridge Road/Springwood Apartments
2:10 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at San Damian Rd
2:12 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Setting Sun Blvd
--:-- -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Swatts Dr
2:17 -- 3400 Old Bainbridge Road/Camelia Gardens Townhouse
2:25 -- Woodhill Dr at Carnwath Rd
2:26 -- Woodhill Dr at Carnwath Rd S
2:28 -- Fred George Road at N Settlers Blvd
2:29 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Trevor Ct
--:-- -- N Monroe Street at Bentwood Lane
2:32 -- Point View Dr at Layla St
2:41 -- Hastings Dr at Booth Rd
2:48 -- 3380 Fred George Road/The Enclave
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3089 0104-AM-1
--:-- -- Homewood Rd at Homewood Ct INACTIVE
6:37 -- Portland Ave at Gothic Dr
6:38 -- Hartsfield Rd at Wanda Ct
6:39 -- Hartsfield Road at Nugget Lane
--:-- -- 2303 Hartsfield Rd INACTIVE
6:41 -- Hartsfield Rd at Foster Rd
--:-- -- Hartsfield Rd at Hollyhock Hill
6:44 -- Hartsfield Rd at Trimble Rd
6:46 -- Hartsfield Rd at Cumberland Ct
6:55 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3089 0104-PM-1
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
2:07 -- Hartsfield Rd at Cumberland Ct
2:08 -- Hartsfield Rd at Trimble Rd
2:09 -- Hartsfield Rd at Hollyhock Hill
2:11 -- Hartsfield Rd at Foster Dr
--:-- -- 2303 Hartsfield Rd
2:13 -- Hartsfield Rd at Wanda Ct
2:14 -- Hartsfield Road at Nugget Court
2:15 -- Portland Ave at Gothic Dr
2:25 -- Homewood Rd at Homewood Ct
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3048 0105-AM-1
5:48 -- Blountstown Hwy at Wainwright Rd
5:50 -- Blountstown Hwy at Blount Creek Road
5:51 -- Blountstown Hwy at Stoutamire Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Lone Star Road
5:56 -- 4748 Crook Road
6:03 -- 8026 Smith Creek Road
6:13 -- Blountstown Hwy at Ben Stoutatmire Road
6:14 -- Blountstown Hwy at Gatlin Rd
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Lily Mae Young Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at North by Northwest Road
6:17 -- Blountstown Hwy at Whipporwill Drive
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Luther Hall Road
6:25 -- Luther Hall Road at Lake Cottage Court
--:-- -- Collins Landing Road at Louis Lane
--:-- -- Collins Landing Road at Forest Manor Drive
--:-- -- 18550 Blountstown Hwy
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Roy Clark Rd
6:40 -- Oscar Harvey Road at Star Hill Road
6:42 -- Blountstown Hwy at Seabs Road
6:43 -- Blountstown Hwy at Joe Thomas Road E
6:44 -- Blountstown Hwy at Williams Landing Road
6:45 -- Blountstown Hwy at Sir Richard Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Merry Robin Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Kris Kev Trail
6:48 -- Blountstown Hwy at Turnip Patch Road
6:54 -- Geddie Road at Houston Road
7:00 -- Barineau Road at Jordans Pass Drive
7:15 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3048 0105-PM-1
1:00 -- 1156 Capital Circle/FUELING
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
2:14 -- Barineau Road at Jordans Pass Drive
2:20 -- Geddie Road at Houston Road
2:25 -- Blountstown Hwy at Turnip Patch Road
--:-- -- Blounstown Hwy at Kris Kev Trl
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Merry Robin Rd
2:32 -- Blountstown Hwy at Sir Richard Road
2:33 -- Blountstown Hwy at Williams Landing Rd
2:36 -- Blountstown Hwy at Joe Thomas Rd E
2:40 -- Blountstown Hwy at Seabs Road
2:42 -- Oscar Harvey Rd at Star Hill Rd
--:-- -- 18550 Blountstown Hwy
--:-- -- Collins Landing Rd at Louie Lane
--:-- -- Collins Landing Rd at Forest Manor Dr
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Luther Hall Rd
--:-- -- Luther Hall Road at Lake Cottage Court
2:54 -- Blountstown Hwy at Whipporwill Dr
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at North by Northwest Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Lily Mae Young Rd
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Gatlin Rd
3:02 -- Blountstown Hwy at Ben Stoutamire Road
3:04 -- Blountstown Hwy at Wainwright Rd
3:05 -- Blountstown Hwy at Blount Creek Road
3:09 -- Blountstown Hwy at Stoutamire Road
3:15 -- Blountstown Hwy at Lone Star Road
3:20 -- 4748 Crook Road
3:20 -- 8026 Smith Creek Road
3:28 -- Blountstown Hwy at Ben Stoutatmire Road
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3070 0108-AM-1
6:15 -- Old Bainbridge Road at Laurel Trace Way
6:19 -- Rockingham Rd at Sherborne Rd
6:22 -- Rockingham Road at Camden Drive
--:-- -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Easy St
--:-- -- Old Bainbridge Road at Flagstone Court
6:24 -- Capital Circle NW at Sombra Del Lago Drive
--:-- -- Tower Rd at Russells Pond Ln
6:26 -- Tower Rd at Bombadil Dr
6:29 -- Tower Rd at Rivers Landing Dr
6:33 -- Bombadil Dr at Bombadil Ct
6:39 -- N Monroe St at Belknap Dr
6:44 -- N Monroe at Cool View Dr
6:44 -- 4910 N Monroe St/Arbor Landing Apt
7:00 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3070 0108-PM-1
1:55 -- GODBY HIGH
2:09 -- Old Bainbridge Rorad at Laurel Trace Way
2:11 -- Rockingham Rd at Sherborne Rd
2:12 -- Rockingham Road at Camden Road
--:-- -- Old Baindbridge Rd at Easy St
--:-- -- Old Bainbridge Road at Flagstone Court
2:14 -- Capital Circle NW at Sombra Del Lago Drive
2:16 -- Tower Rd at Russells Pond Ln
2:17 -- Tower Rd at Bombadil Dr
2:18 -- Tower Rd at Rivers Landing Dr
2:23 -- Bombadil Dr at Bombadil Ct
2:29 -- N Monroe St at Belknap Dr
2:31 -- N Monroe St at Cool View Dr
2:36 -- 4910 N Monroe St/Arbor Landing Apt
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3086 0110-AM-1
6:00 -- 1156 Capital Circle/FUELING
6:29 -- Dupree Street at Municipal Way
6:31 -- 445 Appleyard Dr/Eagles Pine Apts
6:33 -- Cactus Street at Hayward Drive
6:35 -- White Dr at Escambia Dr
6:40 -- 2425 Mission Rd
6:45 -- 2636 Mission Rd
6:47 -- Mission Rd at Peachtree Dr
6:50 -- N Mission Rd at Rexwood Dr
6:53 -- W Tharpe St at Burns Dr
6:55 -- W Tharpe St at Valley Green Dr
7:00 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3086 0110-PM-1
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
2:02 -- W Tharpe St at Valley Green Dr
2:05 -- W Tharpe St at Burns Dr
2:08 -- N Mission Rd at Rexwood Dr
2:11 -- Mission Rd at Peachtree Dr
2:12 -- 2636 Mission Rd
2:14 -- 2425 Mission Rd
2:17 -- White Drive at Escambia Drive
2:19 -- Cactus Street at Hayward Drive
2:21 -- Dupree St at Municipal Wy
2:24 -- 445 Appleyard Dr/Eagles Pine Apts
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3039 0112-AM-1
6:16 -- Blountstown Hwy at Whispering Pines Drive W
6:18 -- Blountstown Hwy at Pond Pine Street
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Wade Road
6:21 -- Silver Lake Road at Earth Way
6:22 -- Silver Lake Road at Silver Lake Court
--:-- -- Silver Lake Road at Baby Farm Road
6:27 -- Silver Lake Road at Sugar Sand Trace
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Jay Bird Lane
6:33 -- Blountstown Hwy at Ravensview Drive
6:35 -- Silver Saddle Drive at Stable Run Court
6:36 -- Silver Saddle Drive at Silver Spur Court
6:38 -- Blountstown Hwy at Maige Road
6:40 -- Blountstown Hwy at Frankie Ln Drive
6:55 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3039 0112-PM-1
1:00 -- 1156 Capital Circle/FUELING
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
2:21 -- Blountstown Hwy at Frankie Lane
2:23 -- Blountstown Hwy at Maige Road
2:26 -- Silver Saddle Drive at Stable Run Court
2:27 -- Silver Saddle Drive at Silver Spur Court
2:30 -- Blountstown Hwy at Ravensview Dr
--:-- -- Blountstown Hwy at Jay Bird Ln
2:32 -- Silver Lake Road at Earth Way
2:33 -- Silver Lake Rd at Silver Lake Ct
2:37 -- Silver Lake Rd at Baby Farm Rd
2:38 -- Silver Lake Rd at Sugar Sand Trace
2:43 -- Blountstown Hwy at Wade Rd
2:44 -- Blountstown Hwy at Pond Pine St
2:47 -- Blountstown Hwy at Whispering Pine Dr W
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3091 0113-AM-1
5:58 -- 4848 Britty Blvd/at Clubhouse
6:02 -- 850 Capital Walk Drive
6:11 -- Stoneler Road at Snoopy Lane
6:17 -- Stoneler Rd at Pamela Ln
6:19 -- Stoneler Road at Dorsey Drive
6:22 -- Village Wy at Bowfin Dr
6:24 -- Lunker Ln at Mossy Top Wy E
6:26 -- Mossy Top Wy at Doonesbury Wy
6:27 -- Autumn Woods Wy at Rustic Ct
6:29 -- Cypress Cir at Rustic Dr
6:31 -- Lumberjack Ln at Tall Pines Dr
6:39 -- 5174 Maddox Road
6:35 -- Capital Cir NW at Back Forty Rd
6:50 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3091 0113-PM-1
1:00 -- 1156 Capital Cir/Fueling
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
2:09 -- 4848 Brittany Blvd/at Clubhouse
2:13 -- 850 Capital Walk Drive
2:21 -- Stoneler Rd at Snoopy Ln
--:-- -- Stoneler Road at Pamela Lane INACTIVE
2:23 -- Stoneler Road at Dorsey Drive
2:25 -- Village Wy at Bowfin Dr
2:27 -- Lunker Ln at Mossy Top E
2:29 -- Mossy Top Wy at Doonesbury Wy
2:31 -- Autumn Woods Wy at Rustic Ct
2:32 -- Cypress Cir at Rustic Dr
2:34 -- Lumberjack Ln at Tall Pines Dr
--:-- -- 5174 Maddox Road
2:45 -- Capital Cir NW at Back Forty Rd
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3065 0116-AM-1
6:12 -- Blountstown Hwy at Deertree Drive
6:15 -- Blountstown Hwy at Nene Hills
--:-- -- Aenon Church Road at Westview Lane
6:20 -- Westhaven Drive at Westview Lane
6:23 -- Van Delia Road at Sullivan Road
6:29 -- Blountstown Street at Bayberry
--:-- -- Blountstown Street at Parklawn Drive
6:33 -- Blountstown Street at Bicycle Road
6:35 -- Blountstown Street at Nekoma Lane
6:50 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3065 0116-PM-1
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
2:05 -- Blountstown Street at Nekoma Lane
2:07 -- Blountstown Street at Bicycle Road
--:-- -- Blountstown Street at Parklawn Street
2:09 -- Blountstown Street at Bayberry
2:13 -- Blountstown Hwy at Nene Hills
2:15 -- Blountstown Hwy at Deertree Drive
--:-- -- Aenon Church Road at Westview Lane
2:17 -- Westhaven Drive at Westview Lane
2:18 -- Van Delia Road at Sullivan Road
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3105 0126-AM-1
6:04 -- Crescent Hill Drive at Moombeam Trail
6:07 -- W Tennessee Street at Nashville Drive
6:08 -- 5876 West Tennessee Street
--:-- -- 6046 West Tennessee Street
--:-- -- West Tennessee Street at Lazy Creek Run
6:20 -- West Tennessee Street at Ida Road
6:27 -- Cochise Trail at Buffalo Pass
--:-- -- West Tennessee Street at Bayhead Drive
6:32 -- Dome Level Road at Fernwood Road
6:33 -- Aenon Church Road at Whitehill Lane
6:35 -- West Tennessee Street at Lukeman Lane
--:-- -- Gum Road at Ellsworth Trace
6:37 -- Aenon Church Road at Deese Lane
6:40 -- Aenon Church Road at Timbercrest Lane
6:55 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3105 0126-PM-1
1:00 -- 1156 Capital Cir/Fueling
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
2:07 -- Crescent Hill Drive at Moonbeam Trail
2:09 -- West Tennessee Street at Nashville Drive
2:10 -- 5876 West Tennessee Street
2:11 -- 6046 West Tennessee Street
2:13 -- West Tennessee Street at Lazy Creek Run
2:20 -- West Tennessee Street at Ida Road
2:22 -- Cochise Trail at Buffalo Pass
--:-- -- West Tennessee Street at Bayhead Drive
2:24 -- Dome Level Road at Fernwood Road
2:31 -- Aenon Church Road at Whitehill Lane
2:33 -- W Tennessee Street at Lukeman Lane
--:-- -- Gum Road at Ellsworth Trace
2:35 -- Aenon Church Road at Deese Lane
2:37 -- Aenon Church Road at Timbercrest Lane
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3104 0130-AM-1
6:30 -- Mission Road at Pecan Road
6:32 -- Mission Road at Moon Lane
6:33 -- Huntington Woods Blvd at Byington Circle West
6:35 -- Huntington Woods Blvd at Faringdon Drive
6:37 -- North Mission Road at McCord Blvd
6:39 -- North Mission Road at Mission Trace Blvd
6:50 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3104 0130-PM-1
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
2:07 -- Mission Road at Pecan Road
2:08 -- Mission Road at Moon Lane
2:10 -- Huntington Wood Blvd at Byington Circle West
2:12 -- Huntington Woods Blvd at Faringdon Drive
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3061 0142-AM-1
6:27 -- Gearhart Road at Westover Drive E
6:28 -- Gearhart Road at Westover Drive W
6:29 -- Gearhart Road at Robinson Oak Drive
6:32 -- Fred George Road at Sagebrook Dr
6:33 -- Fred George Road at Woodbriar Lane
6:50 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3061 0142-PM-1
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
2:27 -- Gearhart Road at Westover Drive E
2:28 -- Gearhart Road at Westover Drive W
2:29 -- Gearhart Road at Robinson Oak Drive
2:32 -- Fred George Road at Sagebrook Dr
2:33 -- Fred George Road at Woodbriar Lane
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3075 0143-AM-1
--:-- -- 317 Mabry St
6:20 -- S Lipona Rd at Jackson Bluff/Palmer Munroe Center
6:25 -- Belle Vue Wy at Strafford Pl
6:26 -- Jackson Bluff Rd at Berkshire Dr
6:28 -- 2407 Roberts Ave
6:30 -- Dale St at Van Fleet St
6:32 -- 3535 Roberts Ave/The Meadows Trailor Pk
6:48 -- Jackson Bluff Rd at Doolittle Ave
7:00 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3075 0143-PM-1
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
--:-- -- 317 Mabry Street
2:12 -- Belle Vue Way at Strafford Place
2:15 -- S Lipona Road at Jackson Buff Road
2:17 -- Jackson Bluff Road at Berkshire Drive
2:22 -- 2407 Roberts Avenue
2:24 -- Dale Street at Van Fleet Street
2:27 -- 3535 Roberts Avenue
2:30 -- Jackson Bluff Road at Doolitle Avenue
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1054 0313-AM-1
5:55 -- 2074 Midyette Rd
6:00 -- Jim Lee Road at Mountbatten Road
6:05 -- Country Club Drive at Canton Circle
6:12 -- S Meridian St at Paul Russell Rd
--:-- -- 970 Crawfordville Trace
6:17 -- Center Dr at Tuscaloosa Trace
6:20 -- Shelfer Rd at Ayers Ct
--:-- -- 4495 Shelfer Road
6:30 -- Old Bainbridge Road at Dent St
7:00 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 1054 0313-PM-1
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
2:00 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Dent Street
2:10 -- Jim Lee Road at Mountbatten Road
2:15 -- Country Club Dr at Canton Circle
2:20 -- S Meridian St at Paul Russell Rd
--:-- -- 970 Crawfordville Trce
2:27 -- Center Dr at Tuscaloosa Trace
2:30 -- Shelfer Rd at Ayers Ct
--:-- -- 4495 Shelfer Road
2:40 -- 2074 Midyette Rd
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3102 0320-AM-1
6:12 -- Natural Bridge Road at Liska Drive
7:00 -- GODBY HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3102 0320-PM-1
1:50 -- GODBY HIGH
2:40 -- Natural Bridge Road at Liska Drive