LEON HIGH
2018-19 School Year Bus Routes
as of 05/20/2019

Inactive stops listed.
Children will not be picked up at an Inactive stop. A stop may be
activated by calling 850.488-7572.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children should be at the stop 10 minutes before scheduled pickup time.

____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3076 0103-AM-1
--:-- -- Lakeshore Dr W at Meginnis Arm Rd
6:20 -- Lakeshore Dr at Northshore Cir
6:35 -- 2915 Sharer Rd/Avenue 29 Apts
6:30 -- Sharer Rd at Sharer Ct
6:32 -- Robinhood Road at Dartmoor Court
6:33 -- Robinhood Rd at at Robinhood Court
6:37 -- Lexington Rd at Yorktown Dr
6:43 -- 280 John Knox Rd
6:46 -- 275 John Knox Rd
6:48 -- 2000 N Meridian Rd
7:00 -- LEON HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3076 0103-PM-1
1:00 -- 1156 Capital Cir/Fueling
1:50 -- LEON HIGH
2:05 -- 275 John Knox Rd
2:13 -- 2000 N Meridian Rd
2:20 -- 280 John Knox Rd
--:-- -- Lake Shore Dr N at Meginnis Arm Rd
2:27 -- 2915 Sharer Rd/Avenue 29 Apts
2:27 -- Lakeshore Drive at Northshore Circle
2:32 -- Sharer Rd at Locksley Ln
2:33 -- Robinhood Road at Robinhood Court
2:34 -- Robinhood Road at Dartmoor Drive
2:38 -- Lexington Rd at Yorktown Dr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3067 0117-AM-1
6:20 -- Bell Drive at Wiggington Road
6:23 -- Nepal Drive at Scarlett Road
6:29 -- Crowder Road at Shangri La Lane
6:45 -- Gibbs Drive at W 10th Avenue
7:00 -- LEON HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3067 0117-PM-1
1:00 -- 1156 Capital Circle/FUELING
1:50 -- LEON HIGH
2:13 -- Gibbs Drive at W 10th Avenue
2:21 -- Bell Drive at Wiggington Road
2:24 -- Nepal Drive at Scarlett Drive
2:28 -- Crowder Road at Shangri La Lane
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3062 0121-AM-1
6:10 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Jackson Cove Rd
6:15 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Dick Mitchell Dr
6:19 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Orchard Pond Rd
6:21 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Taylorville Wy
--:-- -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Ochlockonee Rd
6:25 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Valley Farm Rd
6:27 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Susannah Dr
6:29 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Box Wood Ln
6:31 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Dit Robinson Ct
--:-- -- N Monroe St at Duncan Ln
6:35 -- N Monroe Street at Belknap Road
6:55 -- LEON HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3062 0121-PM-1
1:00 -- 1156 Capital Cir/Fueling
1:50 -- LEON HIGH
2:15 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Jackson Cove Rd
2:17 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Dick Mitchell Dr
2:19 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Orchard Pond Rd
2:20 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Taylorville Wy
--:-- -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Ochlockonee Rd
2:25 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Valley Farm Rd
2:26 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Susannah Dr
2:27 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Box Wood Ln
2:30 -- Old Bainbridge Rd at Dit Robinson Ct
--:-- -- N Monroe St at Duncan Ln
2:35 -- N Monroe Street at Belknap Road
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3071 0122-AM-1
6:22 -- N Monroe St at Bentwood Ln
6:24 -- Clara Kee Blvd at Manzanita Ct
6:26 -- Clara Kee Blvd at Blind Brook Ln
6:28 -- Clara Kee Blvd at Ben Blvd
6:30 -- Ben Blvd at Heniard Dr
6:50 -- LEON HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3071 0122-PM-1
1:50 -- LEON HIGH
2:17 -- N Monroe Stat Bentwood Ln
2:19 -- Clara Kee Blvd at Manzanita Ct
2:21 -- Clara Kee Blvd at Blind Brook Ln
2:23 -- Clara Kee Blvd at Ben Blvd
2:25 -- Ben Blvd at Heniard Dr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3068 0132-AM-1
6:18 -- 2711 Allen Road
6:20 -- 603 Fulton Rd
6:22 -- Grady Rd at Steele Dr
6:23 -- 125 Henderson Rd
6:25 -- Bermuda Rd at Mae Rd
6:30 -- Timberlane Rd at Deer Lane Dr
--:-- -- Timberlane Road at Trillium Court
6:34 -- Piedmont Drive at Walton Drive
6:37 -- Thomasville Rd at Leewood Dr
6:38 -- Mercer Drive at Brandemere Drive
6:39 -- Lothian Drive at Woodside Drive
--:-- -- Minosa Drive at Wisteria Drive
6:50 -- LEON HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3068 0132-PM-1
1:50 -- LEON HIGH
2:11 -- 2711 Allen Rd
2:12 -- 603 Fulton Rd
2:14 -- Grady Rd at Steele Dr
2:15 -- 125 Henderson Rd
2:16 -- Bermuda Rd at Mae Rd
2:19 -- Piedmont Drive at Walton Drive
2:20 -- Thomasville Road at Leewood Drive
2:22 -- Mercer Drive at Brandemere Drive
2:25 -- Lothian Drive at Woodside Drive
2:28 -- Minosa Drive at Wisteria Drive
2:36 -- Timberlane Rd at Deer Lane Dr
2:38 -- Timberlane Rd at Trillium Ct
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3111 0134-AM-1
6:15 -- Pullen Rd at Graves Rd
6:17 -- Pullen Rd at Fred Smith Rd
6:19 -- Stone Rd at Gregory Dr
6:20 -- Stone Rd at Fred Smith Rd
6:21 -- Stone Rd at Old Bainbridge Rd
6:23 -- 2301 Old Bainbridge Rd
6:26 -- Mulberry Blvd at Woodlawn Dr
6:28 -- Rosemary Terrace at Willow Ave
6:33 -- Gibbs Dr at Stiles Ave
6:35 -- Alliegood Ave at Heather Ln
6:38 -- Joyner Drive at Old Bainbridge Road
6:50 -- LEON HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3111 0134-PM-1
1:50 -- LEON HIGH
2:10 -- Gibbs Dr at Stiles Ave
2:13 -- Alliegood Ave at Heather Ln
2:15 -- Joyner Dr at Old Bainbridge Rd
2:17 -- Mulberry Blvd at Woodlawn Dr
2:19 -- Rosemary Terrace at Willow Ave
2:23 -- 2301 Old Bainbridge Road/Monterey Apartments
2:25 -- Stone Rd at Old Bainbridge Rd
2:26 -- Stone Rd at Fred Smith Rd
2:27 -- Pullen Road at Fred Smith Road
2:29 -- Pullen Rd at Graves Road
2:32 -- Stone Road at Gregory Drive
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3082 0149-AM-1
6:02 -- Livingston Road at Livingston Court
6:03 -- Livingston Road at Lakeside Drive
6:08 -- Fuller Road at Doris Drive
--:-- -- N Monroe Street at Ray Road
6:09 -- Talpeco Road at Laris Drive
6:09 -- N Monroe Street at Reservation Trail
6:10 -- N Monroe Street at Home Court
6:15 -- Cynthia Drive at Wildridge Drive
6:20 -- North Monroe Street at Harriet Drive
6:23 -- Longview Drive at Kimbrel Drive
6:26 -- Faulk Drive at Ruth Drive
6:28 -- Shady Oaks Road at Queenswood Drive
6:55 -- LEON HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3082 0149-PM-1
1:00 -- 1156 Capital Circle/FUELING
1:50 -- LEON HIGH
2:12 -- Livingston Road at Livingston Court
2:13 -- Livingston Road at Lakeside Drive
2:15 -- Fuller Road at Doris Drive
--:-- -- N Monroe Street at Ray Road
2:17 -- Talpeco Road at Laris Drive
2:18 -- N Monroe Street at Reservation Trail
2:19 -- N Monroe Street at Home Court
2:23 -- Cynthia Drive a Wildridge Drive
2:29 -- N Monroe Street at Harriet Drive
2:31 -- Longview Drive at Kimbrel Drive
2:32 -- Faulk Drive at Ruth Drive
2:33 -- Shady Oaks Road at Queenswood Drive
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3023 0229-AM-1
--:-- -- Highgrove Rd at Glen Castle Dr INACTIVE
6:08 -- MaClay Blvd at Old Village Rd
--:-- -- W Millers Bridge Rd at E Millers Bridge Rd INACTIVE
6:12 -- Maclay Rd at Ravine Dr
--:-- -- Miller Landing Rd at Brill Point INACTIVE
6:15 -- Frank Shaw Rd at Teenie Ct
6:18 -- Pine Tip Rd at Rhoden Cove Rd
--:-- -- N Meridian Road at Woodbrook Dr
6:22 -- N Meridian Rd at Mill Branch Rd
6:25 -- Timberland Rd at Skate Dr
--:-- -- John Hancock Dr at Seawolf Dr
--:-- -- John Hancock Dr at Hemley Loop
--:-- -- John Hancock Dr at Ivernia Loop INACTIVE
6:37 -- Meridianna Rd at Pound Dr
6:40 -- N Meridian Rd at Starmount Dr
6:43 -- N Meridian Rd at Pinewood Dr
6:46 -- N Meridian Rd at Meridian Ride
6:56 -- LEON HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3023 0229-PM-1
1:50 -- LEON HIGH
2:07 -- N Meridian Rd at Meridian Ride
2:10 -- N Meridian Road at Pinewood Drive
2:11 -- N Meridian Rd at Starmount Dr
2:12 -- Meridianna Rd at Pound Dr
--:-- -- John Hancock Dr at Ivernia Loop
2:17 -- John Hancock Dr at Hemley Loop
2:18 -- John Hancock Dr at Seawolf Dr
2:22 -- Timberlane Rd at Skate Dr
2:24 -- N Meridian Rd at Mill Branch Rd
2:25 -- N Meridian Road at Woodbrook Drive
2:27 -- Frank Shaw Rd at Teenie Ct
2:30 -- Pine Tip Rd at Rhoden Cove Rd
--:-- -- Miller Landing Rd at Brill Point INACTIVE
2:37 -- Maclay Rd at Ravine Dr
--:-- -- Millers Bridge Rd at W Millers Bridge Rd INACTIVE
2:42 -- Highgrove Road at Glen Castle Drive
2:52 -- MaClay Rd at Old Village Rd
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3083 0230-AM-1
--:-- -- 900 Riggins Rd/Evergreens
6:31 -- Riggins Rd at Wintergreen Rd
6:32 -- Formosa Dr at Riggins Rd
6:33 -- Wintergreen Rd at Violet St
6:37 -- Hi Lo Wy at Olivia Dr
6:38 -- Ty Ty Rd at Glennridge Dr
6:45 -- LEON HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3083 0230-PM-1
1:50 -- LEON HIGH
2:07 -- Ty Ty Rd at Glennridge Dr
2:08 -- Hi Lo Way at Olivia Drive
2:09 -- Formosa Dr at Riggins Rd
2:10 -- Wintergreen Rd at Violet St
2:13 -- Riggins Road at Wintergreen Road
--:-- -- 900 Riggins Road/Evergreen
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3106 0243-AM-1
--:-- -- Centerville Rd at Cantigny Wy
--:-- -- Centerville Rd at Goodwood Dr
--:-- -- Centerville Rd at Hillgate Ct
--:-- -- Centre Pointe Blvd at Mallory Square
6:27 -- 1900 Centre Pointe Blvd
6:29 -- 1800 Miccosukee Commons Dr
6:30 -- Miccosukee Rd at Sandcastle Dr
6:31 -- Sandcastle Dr at Corinne St
6:35 -- Doomar Dr at Higdon St
6:38 -- Doomar Dr at Lawson St
6:40 -- Miccosukee Rd at Teal Ln
6:47 -- Brandt Drive at Talbot Avenue
--:-- -- Mahan Drive at Jaydell Circle INACTIVE
6:45 -- 2350 Phillips Rd
7:00 -- LEON HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3106 0243-PM-1
1:50 -- LEON HIGH
--:-- -- Centerville Rd at Cantigny Wy
2:00 -- Centerville Rd at Goodwood Dr
--:-- -- Centerville Rd at Hillgate Ct
--:-- -- Centre Pointe Blvd at Mallory Square
2:06 -- 1900 Centre Pointe Blvd
2:08 -- 1800 Miccosukee Commons Drive
2:10 -- Miccosukee Rd at Sandcastle Dr
2:11 -- Sandcastle Dr at Corinne St
2:12 -- Doomar Dr at Higdon St
2:13 -- Doomar Dr at Lawson St
2:14 -- Miccosukee Rd at Teal Ln
2:15 -- 2350 Phillips Rd
--:-- -- Mahan Dr at Jaydell Cir
2:25 -- Brandt Dr at Talbot Ave
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3115 0256-AM-1
--:-- -- 2055 Thomasville Road-Ashford Club Apartments INACTIVE
--:-- -- Armistead Rd at Cline St INACTIVE
--:-- -- Armistead Rd at Marston Rd INACTIVE
6:38 -- Woodgate Wy at Huntington Dr S
6:40 -- Woodgate Wy at Huntington Dr N
6:42 -- 1767 Hermitage Blvd
6:44 -- Lonnbladh Rd at Springwood Dr
6:49 -- Capital Cir NE at North Point Blvd
6:52 -- Capital Cir NE at Wednesday St
7:00 -- LEON HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3115 0256-PM-1
1:50 -- LEON HIGH
--:-- -- 2055 Thomasville Road - Ashford Club Apartments INACTIVE
2:05 -- Armistead Rd at Cline St
--:-- -- Armistead Rd at Marston Rd INACTIVE
2:10 -- Woodgate Wy at Huntington Dr S
2:12 -- Woodgate Wy at Huntington Dr N
6:42 -- Thomasville Road at Denholm Drive
2:14 -- 1767 Hermitage Blvd
2:17 -- Lonnbladh Rd at Springwood Dr
2:19 -- Capital Cir NE at North Point Blvd
2:21 -- Capital Cir NE at Wednesday St
2:38 -- 3711 Shamrock St West/Shamrock Village
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3113 0330-AM-1
6:15 -- Lake Bradford Rd at Kissimmee St
6:18 -- 2407 Roberts Ave/CCYS
6:25 -- 2729 Municipal Wy
6:35 -- Gamble St at Disston St
6:37 -- Holton St at Osceola St
6:38 -- Holton St at Taylor St
6:40 -- Pasco St at Carver St
6:45 -- Osceola St at Broad St
7:00 -- LEON HIGH
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 3113 0330-PM-1
1:50 -- LEON HIGH
2:14 -- Osceola St at Broad St
2:17 -- Pasco St at Carver St
2:18 -- Holton St at Taylor St
2:19 -- Holton St at Osceola St
2:21 -- Gamble St at Disston St
2:25 -- Lake Bradford Rd at Kissimmee St
2:33 -- 2407 Roberts Ave/CCYS
2:37 -- 2729 Municipal Wy
2:42 -- Jackson Bluff Rd at Lipona Rd/Palmer Munroe Ctr
____________________________________________________________________________
BUS: 2019 1427-AM-1
7:00 -- LEON HIGH